Fred Tackett

Real Name:
Fredrick O. Tackett
Profile:
American rock-guitarist and singer/songwriter. Besides the guitar and mandolin Tackett plays trumpet, cello and keyboard. He was born August 4, 1945 in Little Rock, Arkansas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AN 1014 Buell Neidlinger / Peter Erskine / Marty Krystall / Peter Ivers / Andy Statman / Richard Greene / Fred Tackett Buell Neidlinger / Peter Erskine / Marty Krystall / Peter Ivers / Andy Statman / Richard Greene / Fred Tackett - SwinGrass '83(LP, Promo) Antilles AN 1014 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RJCD-0001 Live From North Cafe — Fred Tackett Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett - Live From North Cafe(CD, Album) Relix Japan Records RJCD-0001 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RRCD 2115 Live From North Cafe — Fred Tackett Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett - Live From North Cafe(CD, Album) Relix Records RRCD 2115 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none In A Town Like This — Fred Tackett Fred Tackett In A Town Like This(CD, Album) Hot Tomato Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Silver Strings — Fred Tackett Fred Tackett Silver Strings(CD, Album) RColeMusic LLC none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHR001 Live In The UK 2008 — Fred Tackett Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett - Live In The UK 2008(CD, Album) Stonehenge Records (5) SHR001 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

DVD HTR 0213 Sights & Sounds — Fred Tackett Paul Barrere, Fred Tackett Paul Barrere, Fred Tackett - Sights & Sounds(DVD-V) Hot Tomato Records DVD HTR 0213 USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version