Kaz Lux

Kaz Lux

Real Name:
Kazimir Lux
Profile:
Dutch blues singer born on January 7, 1948.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kaz Lux Discography

Albums

Kazimierz Lux* C.S. (Album) Harvest Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Kazimierz Lux* I'm The Worst Partner I Know Harvest Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Kazimierz Lux* Monk? (Album) EMI Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Jan Akkerman & Kaz Lux Jan Akkerman & Kaz Lux - Eli (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1976 Sell This Version
Kaz Lux Distance (Album) Asylum Records Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Kaz Lux Luxury (Album) CNR Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Jan Akkerman & Kaz Lux Jan Akkerman & Kaz Lux - Transparental (Album) Ariola, Ariola Benelux B.V. Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
RCS 485 Kaz Lux, John Schuursma Kaz Lux, John Schuursma - Dialogues(LP, Album) Not On Label RCS 485 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
CHLP 3622 Guidelines Quartet Featuring Kaz Lux Guidelines Quartet Featuring Kaz Lux - Golden Bluessongs(LP, Album) Cherry Records CHLP 3622 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
CD 5050 El Kroppo*, Kaz Lux, Oscar Benton El Kroppo*, Kaz Lux, Oscar Benton - Live(CD) Mollywood CD 5050 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
MRCD 173 Kaz Lux Band* Pupka(CD, Album) Munich Records MRCD 173 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
1001 Red Rooster Club met Kaz Lux, Bertus Borgers, Tineke Schoemaker Red Rooster Club met Kaz Lux, Bertus Borgers, Tineke Schoemaker - Live(CD) Blueswork 1001 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
MWCD 2020 Magic Frankie, Kaz Lux Magic Frankie, Kaz Lux - Hearts In Sorrow(CD) Music & Words MWCD 2020 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
567919-2 Kaz Lux Echoes And Countrybutions(CD) Dig It 567919-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
2000 Kaz Lux Momenten Dokument(CD, Ltd) Not On Label 2000 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
POR.1956 Kaz Lux Guitar / Vocal(CD) Pop One Records POR.1956 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
030301 Kaz Lux Dismantled Swan Songs(CD) E-Sound Studio 030301 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
051002 Kaz Lux Ghostriding Between Love And Confusion(CD) E-Sound Studio 051002 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
MIL070302 Kaz Lux & Hotchpotch (3) Kaz Lux & Hotchpotch (3) - Osmosis(CD, Album) E-Sound Music MIL070302 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
00278-01 Kaz Lux Backstroke(CD) E-Sound Studio 00278-01 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Kaz Lux, John Schuursma Kaz Lux, John Schuursma - Live Dialogues (Album) Universe Productions Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
1003 Red Rooster Club, Kaz Lux, Keith Dunn Red Rooster Club, Kaz Lux, Keith Dunn - Amazing Blues Party 1997(CD) Blueswork 1003 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5C 006-24628 Kazimierz Lux* Brown Chrystal(7", Single) Harvest 5C 006-24628 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
8E 006 24821 M Kazimierz Lux* Back To The Egg(7", Single) Stateside 8E 006 24821 M Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
5C 006-24694 Kaz Lux I'm The Worst Partner I Know(7", Single) Harvest 5C 006-24694 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version