Robbie Shakespeare

Robbie Shakespeare

Real Name:
Robert Warren Dale Shakespeare
Profile:
Jamaican reggae bassist.
Born : September 27, 1953 in Kingston, Jamaica.

Robbie in addition to being part of the famous duo Sly & Robbie (with Sly Dunbar), recorded as a session musician with many musicians and reggae and non reggae bands : U-Roy, Bunny Wailer, Peter Tosh, Culture, Burning Spear, Dennis Brown, Gregory Isaacs, Jimmy Cliff, "Mighty Diamonds", Augustus Pablo, Black Uhuru, Mick Jagger, Yoko Ono, Cindy Lauper, Grace Jones and many others.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Robbie Shakespeare
'Robbie' Shakespeare O.D., "Rockin" Robbie Shakespeare, Bobby, Bobby Shakespear, Bobby Shakespeare, D. Shakespeare, EM Shakespeare, R Shakespair, R Shakespare O.D., R Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare O.D., R. Shakes Speare, R. Shakespair, R. Shakespare, R. Shakespare O.D., R. Shakespare, O.D., R. Shakespear, R. Shakespear O. D., R. Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare O. D., R. Shakespeare O. D.*, R. Shakespeare O.D, R. Shakespeare O.D., R. Shakespeare OD, R. Shakespeare, O.D., R. Shakespere, R. Shapespeare, R. Shapespeare O.D., R.Shakespeare, R.W.D. Shakespeare, Rabbie, Rabby, Ras Robbie Shakespeare, Rasta Robbie, Reboert Shakespeare, Rob Shakespeare, Robbert Shakespeare, Robbi Shakespeare, Robbie, Robbie (Obya Man), Robbie Basspeare, Robbie Sahkespare O.D, Robbie Shakepeare, Robbie Shakesp, Robbie Shakespare, Robbie Shakespare O.D, Robbie Shakespare O.D., Robbie Shakespear, Robbie Shakespear (Alias Robbis), Robbie Shakespear (Robbie), Robbie Shakespear O.D, Robbie Shakespear O.D., Robbie Shakespear OD, Robbie Shakespeare O. D., Robbie Shakespeare O.D, Robbie Shakespeare O.D., Robbie Shakespeare, O.D., Robbie Shakespeare, OD, Robbie Shakespears, Robbie Shakespere, Robbie Shakespere O.D., Robbie Shakesphere, Robbie Shakesspeare, Robbie Shakspam, Robbie Shakspear, Robbie Sharespeare, Robbie Sheakspear, Robbie Sheakspeare, Robbie Shekespeare, Robbie, O.D., Robbie•Shakespeare, Robby, Robby Shakespear, Robby Shakespeare, Rober Shakespear, Rober Shakespeare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespeare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespeare O.D., Robert 'Robby' Shakespear, Robert "Rabbi" Shakespeare, Robert "Rasta Robbie" Shakespeare, Robert "Robbie" Basspeare, Robert "Robbie" Shake Spear, Robert "Robbie" Shakespeare, Robert "Robbie" Share Spear, Robert "Robby" Shakespear, Robert "Robby" Shakespeare, Robert (Rabbi), Robert (Rabbi) Shakespeare, Robert (Rasta Robbi) Shakespeare, Robert (Robbie) Shakespeare, Robert (Robby) Shakespear, Robert (Robby) Shakespeare, Robert Basspear, Robert Shakaspora, Robert Shakepear, Robert Shakerpear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespair, Robert Shakespare, Robert Shakespare Alias Robby, Robert Shakespear, Robert Shakespear Alias Rabby, Robert Shakespear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespeare, Robert Shakespeare Alias Rabby, Robert Shakespeare Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespeare O.D., Robert Shakespere, Robert Shakspare, Robert Sharkespea, Robert Shekespeare, Robert Warren Dale Shakespeare, Robert"Robbie"Shekespear, Robi Shakespear, Robi Shakespeare, Robie Shakespare, Robie Shakespear, Robie Shakespeare, Robie Shakespeare & The Crew, Shaekspeare, Shakespare, Shakespeare, Sly Dunbar & Robbie Shakespeare, The Hard Robbie Shakespeare, The HardRobbie Shakespeare