Bobby Shakespeare

Real Name:
Robert Warren Dale Shakespeare
Profile:
Jamaican reggae bassist.
Born : September 27, 1953 in Kingston, Jamaica.

Robbie in addition to being part of the famous duo Sly & Robbie (with Sly Dunbar), recorded as a session musician with many musicians and reggae and non reggae bands : U-Roy, Bunny Wailer, Peter Tosh, Tenor Saw, Culture, Burning Spear, Dennis Brown, Gregory Isaacs, Jimmy Cliff, "Mighty Diamonds", Augustus Pablo, Black Uhuru, Mick Jagger, Yoko Ono, Cindy Lauper, Grace Jones and many others.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Robbie Shakespeare | Viewing Bobby Shakespeare
'Robbie' Shakespeare O.D., "Robbie" Shakespeare, "Rockin" Robbie Shakespeare, Bobby, Bobby Shakespear, D. Shakespeare, EM Shakespeare, O.D., R Shakepseare, R Shakespair, R Shakespare O.D., R Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare O.D., R. Shakepear, R. Shakepsear, R. Shakes Speare, R. Shakespair, R. Shakespare, R. Shakespare O.D, R. Shakespare O.D., R. Shakespare, O. D., R. Shakespare, O.D., R. Shakespear, R. Shakespear O. D., R. Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare O. D., R. Shakespeare O. D.*, R. Shakespeare O.D, R. Shakespeare O.D., R. Shakespeare OD, R. Shakespeare, O.D., R. Shakespere, R. Shakespere O.D., R. Shakesphere, R. Shapespeare, R. Shapespeare O.D., R. Sharkespear, R.Shakespeare, R.W.D. Shakespeare, Rabbie, Rabby, Ras Robbie Shakespeare, Rasta Robbie, Reboert Shakespeare, Rob Shakespeare, Robbert Shakespeare, Robbi Shakespeare, Robbie, Robbie "Chakkie" Shakespeare, O.D., Robbie (Obya Man), Robbie Basspeare, Robbie Sahkespare O.D, Robbie Shackspeare, Robbie Shakepare O. D, Robbie Shakepeare, Robbie Shakesp, Robbie Shakespare, Robbie Shakespare O.D, Robbie Shakespare O.D., Robbie Shakespear, Robbie Shakespear (Alias Robbis), Robbie Shakespear (Robbie), Robbie Shakespear O. D., Robbie Shakespear O.D, Robbie Shakespear O.D., Robbie Shakespear OD, Robbie Shakespeare O. D., Robbie Shakespeare O.D, Robbie Shakespeare O.D., Robbie Shakespeare, O.D., Robbie Shakespeare, OD, Robbie Shakespears, Robbie Shakespere, Robbie Shakespere O.D., Robbie Shakesphere, Robbie Shakesspeare, Robbie Shakspam, Robbie Shakspear, Robbie Shakspeare, Robbie Sharespeare, Robbie Sheakspear, Robbie Sheakspeare, Robbie Shekespeare, Robbie, O.D., Robbie•Shakespeare, Robby, Robby Robert Shakespear, Robby Shakespear, Robby Shakespeare, Rober Shakespear, Rober Shakespeare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespeare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespeare O.D., Robert 'Robby' Shakespear, Robert "Rabbi" Shakespeare, Robert "Rasta Robbie" Shakespeare, Robert "Robbie" Basspeare, Robert "Robbie" Shake Spear, Robert "Robbie" Shakespeare, Robert "Robbie" Share Spear, Robert "Robby" Shakespear, Robert "Robby" Shakespeare, Robert (Rabbi), Robert (Rabbi) Shakespeare, Robert (Rasta Robbi) Shakespeare, Robert (Robbie) Shakespeare, Robert (Robby) Shakespear, Robert (Robby) Shakespeare, Robert Basspear, Robert Shakaspora, Robert Shakepear (Big Byah), Robert Shakerpear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakes pear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespair, Robert Shakespare, Robert Shakespare Alias Robby, Robert Shakespear, Robert Shakespear Alias Rabby, Robert Shakespear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespeare, Robert Shakespeare Alias Rabby, Robert Shakespeare Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespeare O.D., Robert Shakespere, Robert Shakspare, Robert Sharkespea, Robert Shekespear, Robert Shekespeare, Robert Warren Dale Shakespeare, Robert"Robbie"Shekespear, Robi Shakespear, Robi Shakespeare, Robie, Robie Shakespare, Robie Shakespear, Robie Shakespeare, Robie Shakespeare & The Crew, Robie Shakesspear, Shaekspeare, Shakespare, Shakespeare, Sly Dunbar & Robbie Shakespeare, The Hard Robbie Shakespeare, The HardRobbie Shakespeare
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

GG 0012 Robbie Shakespeare - Open The Gate Of Zion album art The Ethiopian The Ethiopian - Open The Gate Of Zion(LP, Album) GG's Records GG 0012 Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
Robbie Shakespeare - Barnabas In Collins Wood album art Lone Ranger Lone Ranger - Barnabas In Collins Wood (Album) Wave (9) Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
Robbie Shakespeare - One Way album art The Maytones The Maytones - One Way (Album) GG's Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
GG 0013 Robbie Shakespeare - Don't Stop Loving Me album art Barbara Jones Barbara Jones - Don't Stop Loving Me(LP, Album) GG's Records GG 0013 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Robbie Shakespeare - African Revolution album art Trinity (4) Trinity (4) - African Revolution (Album) GG's Records, Hit UK 1980 Sell This Version
Robbie Shakespeare - Love Is Not A Gamble album art U-Roy U-Roy - Love Is Not A Gamble (Album) State Line Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version