R Shakespeare

Real Name:
Robert Warren Dale Shakespeare
Profile:
Jamaican reggae bassist.
Born : September 27, 1953 in Kingston, Jamaica.

Robbie in addition to being part of the famous duo Sly & Robbie (with Sly Dunbar), recorded as a session musician with many musicians and reggae and non reggae bands : U-Roy, Bunny Wailer, Peter Tosh, Tenor Saw, Culture, Burning Spear, Dennis Brown, Gregory Isaacs, Jimmy Cliff, "Mighty Diamonds", Augustus Pablo, Black Uhuru, Mick Jagger, Yoko Ono, Cindy Lauper, Grace Jones and many others.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Robbie Shakespeare | Viewing R Shakespeare
'Robbie' Shakespeare O.D., "Robbie" Shakespeare, "Rockin" Robbie Shakespeare, Bobby, Bobby Shakespear, Bobby Shakespeare, D. Shakespeare, EM Shakespeare, O.D., R Shakepseare, R Shakespair, R Shakespare O.D., R. Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare O.D., R. Shakepear, R. Shakepsear, R. Shakes Speare, R. Shakespair, R. Shakespare, R. Shakespare O.D, R. Shakespare O.D., R. Shakespare, O. D., R. Shakespare, O.D., R. Shakespear, R. Shakespear O. D., R. Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare O. D., R. Shakespeare O. D.*, R. Shakespeare O.D, R. Shakespeare O.D., R. Shakespeare OD, R. Shakespeare, O.D., R. Shakespere, R. Shakespere O.D., R. Shakesphere, R. Shapespeare, R. Shapespeare O.D., R. Sharkespear, R.Shakespeare, R.W.D. Shakespeare, Rabbie, Rabby, Ras Robbie Shakespeare, Rasta Robbie, Reboert Shakespeare, Rob Shakespeare, Robbert Shakespeare, Robbi Shakespeare, Robbie, Robbie "Chakkie" Shakespeare, O.D., Robbie (Obya Man), Robbie Basspeare, Robbie Sahkespare O.D, Robbie Shackspeare, Robbie Shakepare O. D, Robbie Shakepeare, Robbie Shakesp, Robbie Shakespare, Robbie Shakespare O.D, Robbie Shakespare O.D., Robbie Shakespear, Robbie Shakespear (Alias Robbis), Robbie Shakespear (Robbie), Robbie Shakespear O. D., Robbie Shakespear O.D, Robbie Shakespear O.D., Robbie Shakespear OD, Robbie Shakespeare O. D., Robbie Shakespeare O.D, Robbie Shakespeare O.D., Robbie Shakespeare, O.D., Robbie Shakespeare, OD, Robbie Shakespears, Robbie Shakespere, Robbie Shakespere O.D., Robbie Shakesphere, Robbie Shakesspeare, Robbie Shakspam, Robbie Shakspear, Robbie Shakspeare, Robbie Sharespeare, Robbie Sheakspear, Robbie Sheakspeare, Robbie Shekespeare, Robbie, O.D., Robbie•Shakespeare, Robby, Robby Robert Shakespear, Robby Shakespear, Robby Shakespeare, Rober Shakespear, Rober Shakespeare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespeare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespeare O.D., Robert 'Robby' Shakespear, Robert "Rabbi" Shakespeare, Robert "Rasta Robbie" Shakespeare, Robert "Robbie" Basspeare, Robert "Robbie" Shake Spear, Robert "Robbie" Shakespeare, Robert "Robbie" Share Spear, Robert "Robby" Shakespear, Robert "Robby" Shakespeare, Robert (Rabbi), Robert (Rabbi) Shakespeare, Robert (Rasta Robbi) Shakespeare, Robert (Robbie) Shakespeare, Robert (Robby) Shakespear, Robert (Robby) Shakespeare, Robert Basspear, Robert Shakaspora, Robert Shakepear (Big Byah), Robert Shakerpear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakes pear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespair, Robert Shakespare, Robert Shakespare Alias Robby, Robert Shakespear, Robert Shakespear Alias Rabby, Robert Shakespear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespeare, Robert Shakespeare Alias Rabby, Robert Shakespeare Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespeare O.D., Robert Shakespere, Robert Shakspare, Robert Sharkespea, Robert Shekespear, Robert Shekespeare, Robert Warren Dale Shakespeare, Robert"Robbie"Shekespear, Robi Shakespear, Robi Shakespeare, Robie, Robie Shakespare, Robie Shakespear, Robie Shakespeare, Robie Shakespeare & The Crew, Robie Shakesspear, Shaekspeare, Shakespare, Shakespeare, Sly Dunbar & Robbie Shakespeare, The Hard Robbie Shakespeare, The HardRobbie Shakespeare

Instruments & Performance

NERLP 003 Robbie Shakespeare - Mini Bus Driver album art Voice Of Progress Voice Of Progress - Mini Bus Driver(LP, Album) Negus Roots NERLP 003 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Robbie Shakespeare - Harvest Time album art Don Carlos (2) Don Carlos (2) - Harvest Time (Album) Negus Roots UK 1982 Sell This Version
Robbie Shakespeare - Drum & Bass Strip To The Bone By Howie B album art Sly & Robbie Sly & Robbie - Drum & Bass Strip To The Bone By Howie B (Album) Palm Pictures US 1998 Sell This Version
NERLP 002, NERLP 008 Robbie Shakespeare - Morning Glory album art Lacksley Castell Lacksley Castell - Morning Glory(LP, RE) Negus Roots, Negus Roots NERLP 002, NERLP 008 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Robbie Shakespeare - Rudebox album art Robbie Williams Robbie Williams - Rudebox (Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Europe 2006 Sell This Version
C56CD005 Robbie Shakespeare - Originals Volume Four album art Matthew Burgess (2) & Jolyon Green Superthruster (as R Shakespeare) Matthew Burgess (2) & Jolyon Green - Originals Volume Four(CD, Comp, Ltd, Num) Claremont 56 C56CD005 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Robbie Shakespeare - In And Out Of Consciousness - Greatest Hits 1990 - 2010 album art Robbie Williams Rudebox (as R Shakespeare) Robbie Williams - In And Out Of Consciousness - Greatest Hits 1990 - 2010 (Comp) Virgin, Virgin Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version