Robbie Shakespeare O.D

Real Name:
Robert Warren Dale Shakespeare
Profile:
Jamaican reggae bassist.
Born : September 27, 1953 in Kingston, Jamaica.

Robbie in addition to being part of the famous duo Sly & Robbie (with Sly Dunbar), recorded as a session musician with many musicians and reggae and non reggae bands : U-Roy, Bunny Wailer, Peter Tosh, Tenor Saw, Culture, Burning Spear, Dennis Brown, Gregory Isaacs, Jimmy Cliff, "Mighty Diamonds", Augustus Pablo, Black Uhuru, Mick Jagger, Yoko Ono, Cindy Lauper, Grace Jones and many others.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Robbie Shakespeare | Viewing Robbie Shakespeare O.D
'Robbie' Shakespeare O.D., "Robbie" Shakespeare, "Rockin" Robbie Shakespeare, Bobby, Bobby Shakespear, Bobby Shakespeare, D. Shakespeare, EM Shakespeare, O.D., R Shakepseare, R Shakespair, R Shakespare O.D., R Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare O.D., R. Shakepear, R. Shakepsear, R. Shakes Speare, R. Shakespair, R. Shakespare, R. Shakespare O.D, R. Shakespare O.D., R. Shakespare, O. D., R. Shakespare, O.D., R. Shakespear, R. Shakespear O. D., R. Shakespeare, R. Shakespeare O. D., R. Shakespeare O. D.*, R. Shakespeare O.D, R. Shakespeare O.D., R. Shakespeare OD, R. Shakespeare, O.D., R. Shakespere, R. Shakespere O.D., R. Shakesphere, R. Shapespeare, R. Shapespeare O.D., R. Sharkespear, R.Shakespeare, R.W.D. Shakespeare, Rabbie, Rabby, Ras Robbie Shakespeare, Rasta Robbie, Reboert Shakespeare, Rob Shakespeare, Robbert Shakespeare, Robbi Shakespeare, Robbie, Robbie "Chakkie" Shakespeare, O.D., Robbie (Obya Man), Robbie Basspeare, Robbie Sahkespare O.D, Robbie Shackspeare, Robbie Shakepare O. D, Robbie Shakepeare, Robbie Shakesp, Robbie Shakespare, Robbie Shakespare O.D, Robbie Shakespare O.D., Robbie Shakespear, Robbie Shakespear (Alias Robbis), Robbie Shakespear (Robbie), Robbie Shakespear O. D., Robbie Shakespear O.D, Robbie Shakespear O.D., Robbie Shakespear OD, Robbie Shakespeare O. D., Robbie Shakespeare O.D., Robbie Shakespeare, O.D., Robbie Shakespeare, OD, Robbie Shakespears, Robbie Shakespere, Robbie Shakespere O.D., Robbie Shakesphere, Robbie Shakesspeare, Robbie Shakspam, Robbie Shakspear, Robbie Shakspeare, Robbie Sharespeare, Robbie Sheakspear, Robbie Sheakspeare, Robbie Shekespeare, Robbie, O.D., Robbie•Shakespeare, Robby, Robby Robert Shakespear, Robby Shakespear, Robby Shakespeare, Rober Shakespear, Rober Shakespeare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespeare, Robert 'Robbie' Shakespeare O.D., Robert 'Robby' Shakespear, Robert "Rabbi" Shakespeare, Robert "Rasta Robbie" Shakespeare, Robert "Robbie" Basspeare, Robert "Robbie" Shake Spear, Robert "Robbie" Shakespeare, Robert "Robbie" Share Spear, Robert "Robby" Shakespear, Robert "Robby" Shakespeare, Robert (Rabbi), Robert (Rabbi) Shakespeare, Robert (Rasta Robbi) Shakespeare, Robert (Robbie) Shakespeare, Robert (Robby) Shakespear, Robert (Robby) Shakespeare, Robert Basspear, Robert Shakaspora, Robert Shakepear (Big Byah), Robert Shakerpear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakes pear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespair, Robert Shakespare, Robert Shakespare Alias Robby, Robert Shakespear, Robert Shakespear Alias Rabby, Robert Shakespear Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespeare, Robert Shakespeare Alias Rabby, Robert Shakespeare Alias Robbie, Robert Shakespeare O.D., Robert Shakespere, Robert Shakspare, Robert Sharkespea, Robert Shekespear, Robert Shekespeare, Robert Warren Dale Shakespeare, Robert"Robbie"Shekespear, Robi Shakespear, Robi Shakespeare, Robie, Robie Shakespare, Robie Shakespear, Robie Shakespeare, Robie Shakespeare & The Crew, Robie Shakesspear, Shaekspeare, Shakespare, Shakespeare, Sly Dunbar & Robbie Shakespeare, The Hard Robbie Shakespeare, The HardRobbie Shakespeare

Instruments & Performance

RRPRCD 3 Robbie Shakespeare - Back2Back album art Tamlins* & Mighty Diamonds* Tamlins* & Mighty Diamonds* - Back2Back(CD, Album) Jet Star Records RRPRCD 3 Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Production

TAXI E. 107 Robbie Shakespeare - Harder / One A We, Two A We album art Garnet Silk*, Mykel Roze* Garnet Silk*, Mykel Roze* - Harder / One A We, Two A We(12") Taxi TAXI E. 107 UK 1993 Sell This Version
TAX 087 Robbie Shakespeare - Lonely album art Red Dragon & Ambilique* Red Dragon & Ambilique* - Lonely(7") Taxi TAX 087 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
Robbie Shakespeare - Happiness / Africa album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Happiness / Africa Taxi, Taxi Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
Robbie Shakespeare - Harder album art Garnet Silk* Garnet Silk* - Harder Taxi Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
TAX 0103, TXI 867314 Robbie Shakespeare - Taxi album art Amblique* Amblique* - Taxi(7") Taxi, Taxi TAX 0103, TXI 867314 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
TAX 061 Robbie Shakespeare - Rasta Reggae album art Nambo* & The Taxi Gang Nambo* & The Taxi Gang - Rasta Reggae(7", Single) Taxi Oldies TAX 061 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version