Glen Burtnick

Real Name:
Glenn Burtnick
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, entertainer and multi-instrumentalist, born 8 April 1955 in Irvington, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

C28Y3041 Talking In Code — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Talking In Code (Album) A&M Records C28Y3041 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D32Y3181 Heroes & Zeros — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick = グレン・バートニック* Glen Burtnick = グレン・バートニック* - Heroes & Zeros (Album) A&M Records D32Y3181 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
199613 Retrospectacle — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Retrospectacle(CD, Album) MTM Music 199613 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1006  Palookaville — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnik* Palookaville(CD, Album) Deko Music 1006 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ATZ 02012, ATZDVD 02012 Welcome To Hollywood — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnik* Welcome To Hollywood (Album) Atenzia Records ATZ 02012, ATZDVD 02012 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Welcome To Hollywood Demos Vol 1 — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnik* The Welcome To Hollywood Demos Vol 1(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Solo [You Can Hardly Hear] — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnik* Solo [You Can Hardly Hear](CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SP-17393 Perfect World — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Perfect World (Single) A&M Records SP-17393 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
392 084-1 Little Red House — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Little Red House (Maxi, Single, EP) A&M Records 392 084-1 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP-17384 Crank It Up — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Crank It Up(12", Promo) A&M Records SP-17384 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMY 437 Heard It On The Radio — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Heard It On The Radio (Single) A&M Records AMY 437 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 414 Follow You — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Follow You (Single) A&M Records K 414 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM-3005 Walls Came Down — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Walls Came Down(7", Promo) A&M Records AM-3005 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2801 663 Glen Burtnick Face In The Mirror(CD, Single, Promo) Philips 2801 663 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Watching The World Go By — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Watching The World Go By(CDr, Album, Comp) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Y-2012-33 Retrospectacle / Talking In Code — Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick Retrospectacle / Talking In Code(2xCD, Comp) Yesterrock Y-2012-33 Germany 2012 Sell This Version