Stuart Elliott

Real Name:
Stuart Alexander Elliott
Profile:
Born: May 5, 1953, London, England.
English drummer, percussionist, composer and producer. He was the original drummer for Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel and during his time with this band he became a session drummer playing for top artists such as Kate Bush, Al Stewart, The Alan Parsons Project, Roger Daltrey, Paul McCartney & Claudio Baglioni among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stuart Elliott Discography Tracks

Albums

Stuart Elliott - Bandes Originales Du Journal De Spirou album art Various Les Baleines Publiques Various - Bandes Originales Du Journal De Spirou (Comp, Album) Nato France 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB 5299 Stuart Elliott - Dreaming album art Dan McCafferty Inner Conflict (Instrumental) (as St. Elliott) Dan McCafferty - Dreaming(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 5299 Germany 1980 Sell This Version