Buddy Casino

Real Name:
Hartmut Grabe
Profile:
German musician, born 7 April 1955 in Monheim, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Buddy Casino Discography Tracks

Vocals

7243 8 28323 2 4, 8 28323 2 Buddy Casino - Es Gibt Reis Baby album art Helge Schneider & Hardcore Helge Schneider & Hardcore - Es Gibt Reis Baby(2xCD, Album) Electrola, Electrola 7243 8 28323 2 4, 8 28323 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
UTR 4703 Buddy Casino - Fashion And Welfare album art Öz Ürügülü Öz Ürügülü - Fashion And Welfare(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4703 Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TH 100686 Buddy Casino - Trombone Jazz album art Ed Kröger Ed Kröger - Trombone Jazz(LP) Thein TH 100686 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - New York I'm Coming! (Live) album art Helge Schneider & Hardcore Helge Schneider & Hardcore - New York I'm Coming! (Live) (Album) Roof Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - Guten Tach! album art Helge Schneider Und Meine Kleine Band Hardcore* Helge Schneider Und Meine Kleine Band Hardcore* - Guten Tach! (Album) Electrola Germany 1992 Sell This Version
1c 560-8 80034 2 Buddy Casino - Ladiladiho! album art Helge Schneider + Hardcore* Helge Schneider + Hardcore* - Ladiladiho!(CD, Single) Electrola 1c 560-8 80034 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - Es Gibt Reis Baby album art Helge Schneider & Hardcore Helge Schneider & Hardcore - Es Gibt Reis Baby (Album) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TSD RD 9943 Buddy Casino - Is' Egal - Ein Abend In Bochum album art Helge Schneider & Hardcore Helge Schneider & Hardcore - Is' Egal - Ein Abend In Bochum(CD, Unofficial) Destroy Fascism Records TSD RD 9943 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - Es Rappelt Im Karton! album art Helge Schneider Helge Schneider - Es Rappelt Im Karton! (Album) EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, Spin Records, Spin Records, Spin Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 83659 2 5 Buddy Casino - Fitze, Fitze, Fatze!!! album art Helge Schneider Helge Schneider - Fitze, Fitze, Fatze!!!(CD, Single) Spin Records, EMI Electrola 7243 8 83659 2 5 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - Da Humm! album art Helge Schneider Menu Total and 1 more… Helge Schneider - Da Humm! (Album) EMI Electrola, Spin Records, Roof Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
74321 54618 2 Buddy Casino - Geheimrezept album art Jazzkantine Schmackofatz and 2 more… Jazzkantine - Geheimrezept(CD, Album) RCA, BMG, Rap Nation Records, Monofon 74321 54618 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - Jazz Me Up!-Max Mix album art Various Schmackofatz Various - Jazz Me Up!-Max Mix (Comp, Album) ACT (4) UK 1998 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - Jazz album art Helge & Hardcore* Helge & Hardcore* - Jazz (Album) Roof Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Zwerg 007 Buddy Casino - Sterne album art Ich-Zwerg Sterne (Album Version) Ich-Zwerg - Sterne(CD, Maxi, Promo) Mercury Zwerg 007 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - Hefte Raus - Klassenarbeit! album art Helge Und Seine Kleine Band "Hardcore"* Helge Und Seine Kleine Band "Hardcore"* - Hefte Raus - Klassenarbeit! (Album) Mercury Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - Ich Habe Mich Vertan! album art Helge Schneider Und Seine Kleine Band "Hardcore"* Helge Schneider Und Seine Kleine Band "Hardcore"* - Ich Habe Mich Vertan! (Single) Mercury Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Buddy Casino - 22 Sehr, Sehr Gute Lieder (Aber Auch Erzählungen) - The Best Of album art Helge Schneider Helge Schneider - 22 Sehr, Sehr Gute Lieder (Aber Auch Erzählungen) - The Best Of (Comp) Capitol Music Europe 2003 Sell This Version
KOOK 012 Buddy Casino - Generation album art Kokon Tequila Kokon - Generation(CD, Album) Hobby Deluxe KOOK 012 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
RD 21033435 Buddy Casino - Fantasie In Blau album art Helge* Helge* - Fantasie In Blau(Box, Comp + 7xCD) Roof Music RD 21033435 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
03971 Buddy Casino - Rainald Grebe & Das Orchester Der Versöhnung album art Rainald Grebe & Das Orchester Der Versöhnung Rainald Grebe & Das Orchester Der Versöhnung - Rainald Grebe & Das Orchester Der Versöhnung(CD, Album) Versöhnungsrecords 03971 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
03975 Buddy Casino - Berliner Republik album art Rainald Grebe & Das Orchester Der Versöhnung Rainald Grebe & Das Orchester Der Versöhnung - Berliner Republik(2xCD, Album) Versöhnungsrecords 03975 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ISBN 978-3-7857-5193-0 Buddy Casino - Helge Schneider Die Audiostory album art Christopher Jähnert, Stefan Benk (2) Christopher Jähnert, Stefan Benk (2) - Helge Schneider Die Audiostory(2xCD) Lübbe Audio ISBN 978-3-7857-5193-0 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

74321 58268 2, cookin' blue [11] Buddy Casino - Geheimrezept Tour - Gauloises Blondes Cookin' Blue album art Jazzkantine support Ich-Zwerg Schmackofatz (Album Mix) Jazzkantine support Ich-Zwerg - Geheimrezept Tour - Gauloises Blondes Cookin' Blue(CD, Mini, EP, Promo) BMG, Gauloises Cookin' Blue 74321 58268 2, cookin' blue [11] Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

ISBN 978-3-7857-5193-0 Buddy Casino - Helge Schneider Die Audiostory album art Christopher Jähnert, Stefan Benk (2) Christopher Jähnert, Stefan Benk (2) - Helge Schneider Die Audiostory(2xCD) Lübbe Audio ISBN 978-3-7857-5193-0 Germany 2015 Sell This Version