Mimi Parker

Real Name:
Mimi J. Parker
Profile:
Drummer & vocalist in American indie rock band Low, which she co-founded in 1993 alongside her husband Alan Sparhawk and bassist John Nichols.
Born in 1967, Mimi died on the morning of November 6, 2022, after living with ovarian cancer for the two years previous.
Sites:
In Groups:
Low
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ELF003 Who Killed Cock Robin? Soundtrack — Mimi Parker Various Ain't No Grave and 2 more… Various - Who Killed Cock Robin? Soundtrack(CD, Album) ELF Films ELF003 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SC07 The Unaccompanied Voice (An A Capella Compilation) — Mimi Parker Various Kindly Blessed Various - The Unaccompanied Voice (An A Capella Compilation) (Album, Comp) Secretly Canadian SC07 USA & Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRCD992 Shanti Project Collection 2 — Mimi Parker Various The Plan (Elysian Version) and 1 more… Various - Shanti Project Collection 2(CD, Comp) Badman Recording Co. BRCD992 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGN011CDPROMO If Only You Were Lonely - Lovesongs, Laments And 21st Century Heartbreak — Mimi Parker Various When You Walked Out On Me Various - If Only You Were Lonely - Lovesongs, Laments And 21st Century Heartbreak (Comp) Agenda AGN011CDPROMO UK 2004 Sell This Version