Real Name:
Christine Anne McVie (née Perfect)
Profile:
Christine Perfect was the maiden name of Christine McVie prior to her marriage to Fleetwood Mac bassist John McVie. Born Christine Anne Perfect on July 12, 1943, Greenodd, Lancashire, England, her early work using her maiden name included a stint in the British Blues band Chicken Shack, recording two albums before departing in 1969. She was the lead singer on "I'd Rather Go Blind", which landed in the top 10 in the U.K. After departing Chicken Shack she recorded a self-titled solo album released in 1970 and then went on to join Fleetwood Mac. Married to John McVie from 1968 until their divorce in 1976. Married to Eddy Quintela from 1986 until their divorce in 2003.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Videos (12) Edit