Halfdan Cleve

Real Name:
Halfdan Klewe
Profile:
Norwegian composer and pianist of the late romantic period.

Born October 5th 1879 in Kongsberg, Norway.
Died April 6th, 1951 in Oslo, Norway.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Halfdan Cleve
[a3046869]

Artist