Jacaszek

Real Name:
Michał Jacaszek
Profile:
Author and producer of electroacoustic music, combining electronically prepared sounds with acoustic instruments. Born in 1972 in Mrągowo, he lives in Gdansk, Poland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jacaszek

Albums

Jacaszek - Lo-Fi Stories album art Jacaszek Lo-Fi Stories (Album) Gusstaff Records Poland 2004 Sell This Version
GRAM 0501 Jacaszek - Sequel album art Jacaszek / Miłka* Jacaszek / Miłka* - Sequel(CD, Album) Gusstaff Records GRAM 0501 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
Jacaszek - Treny album art Jacaszek Treny (Album) Miasmah Norway 2008 Sell This Version
Jacaszek - Pentral album art Jacaszek Pentral (Album) Gusstaff Records Poland 2009 Sell This Version
Jacaszek - Glimmer album art Jacaszek Glimmer (Album) Gusstaff Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Jacaszek - Pieśni album art Jacaszek Pieśni (Album) Narodowe Centrum Kultury Poland 2013 Sell This Version
Jacaszek - Catalogue Des Arbres album art Jacaszek & Kwartludium Jacaszek & Kwartludium - Catalogue Des Arbres (Album) Touch UK 2014 Sell This Version
Jacaszek - Legenda album art Jacaszek & Tomasz Budzyński Jacaszek & Tomasz Budzyński - Legenda (Album) Narodowe Centrum Kultury Poland 2017 Sell This Version
Jacaszek - Kwiaty album art Jacaszek Kwiaty (Album) Requiem Records USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

RA.192 Jacaszek - RA.192 album art Jacaszek RA.192(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) Resident Advisor RA.192 UK 2010