Jon Clarke

Real Name:
Jon Christopher Clarke
Profile:
American woodwind (oboe, saxophone, English horn, flute, clarinet) player, born August 19, 1950 in California, died June 9, 2005 in Kauai, Hawaii. He was a veteran Los Angeles session musician and an original member of the Loggins And Messina band.

Not to be confused with French horn player John Clark (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: