Robbie Basho

Real Name:
Daniel R. Robinson Jr.
Profile:
Born: August 31, 1940
Died: February 28, 1986
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

C-1005 Robbie Basho - The Seal Of The Blue Lotus album art Robbie Basho The Seal Of The Blue Lotus (Album) Takoma C-1005 US 1965 Sell This Version
C-1007 Robbie Basho - The Grail & The Lotus album art Robbie Basho The Grail & The Lotus (Album) Takoma C-1007 US 1966 Sell This Version
C-1012 Robbie Basho - Basho Sings album art Robbie Basho Basho Sings (Album) Takoma C-1012 US 1967 Sell This Version
C-1017 Robbie Basho - The Falconer's Arm I album art Robbie Băsho* The Falconer's Arm I (Album) Takoma C-1017 US 1967 Sell This Version
C-1018 Robbie Basho - The Falconer's Arm II album art Robbie Băsho* The Falconer's Arm II (Album) Takoma C-1018 US 1967 Sell This Version
C-1006 Robbie Basho - Contemporary Guitar - Spring '67 album art Robbie Basho / John Fahey / Max Ochs / Harry Taussig / Bukka White Robbie Basho / John Fahey / Max Ochs / Harry Taussig / Bukka White - Contemporary Guitar - Spring '67 (Album) Takoma C-1006 US 1967 Sell This Version
BTS 10 Robbie Basho - Venus In Cancer album art Robbie Basho Venus In Cancer (Album) Blue Thumb Records BTS 10 US 1970 Sell This Version
C-1031 Robbie Basho - Song Of The Stallion album art Robbie Basho Song Of The Stallion(LP, Album) Takoma C-1031 US 1971 Sell This Version
VSD 79321 Robbie Basho - The Voice Of The Eagle album art Robbie Basho The Voice Of The Eagle (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard VSD 79321 US 1972 Sell This Version
VSD-79339, VSD 79339 Robbie Basho - Zarthus album art Robbie Basho Zarthus (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard VSD-79339, VSD 79339 US 1974 Sell This Version
WHS C-1005 Robbie Basho - Visions Of The Country album art Robbie Basho Visions Of The Country (Album) Windham Hill Records WHS C-1005 US 1978 Sell This Version
WHS C-1010 Robbie Basho - Art Of The Acoustic Steel String Guitar 6 & 12 album art Robbie Basho Art Of The Acoustic Steel String Guitar 6 & 12 (Album) Windham Hill Records WHS C-1010 US 1979 Sell This Version
SLR-029 Robbie Basho - Rainbow Thunder: Songs Of The American West album art Robbie Basho Rainbow Thunder: Songs Of The American West (Album) Silver Label Recordings SLR-029 US 1981 Sell This Version
BP-1001 Robbie Basho - Bouquet album art Robbie Basho Bouquet (Album) Basho Productions BP-1001 US 1983 Sell This Version
9521 Robbie Basho - Twilight Peaks album art Robbie Basho Twilight Peaks (Album) The Art Of Relaxation 9521 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Robbie Basho - Indian II album art Robbie Basho Indian II (Album) Vanguard none US 2007 Sell This Version
WEAVIL29CD Robbie Basho - Bonn Ist Supreme album art Robbie Basho Bonn Ist Supreme(CD, Album) Bo'Weavil Recordings WEAVIL29CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Robbie Basho - Live From Studio One Kuni album art Robbie Basho Live From Studio One Kuni(5xFile, MP3, vbr) Not On Label (Internet Archive) none US 2013
GTR-0024 Robbie Basho - Portrait Of Basho As A Young Dragoon album art Robbie Basho Portrait Of Basho As A Young Dragoon Grass-Tops Recording GTR-0024 US 2015 Sell This Version
GTR-0028 Robbie Basho -  Robbie Basho Live at Folkstudio - 1982 album art Robbie Basho Robbie Basho Live at Folkstudio - 1982(12xFile, AIFF, Album) Grass-Tops Recording GTR-0028 US 2016
none Robbie Basho - Afternoon & Evening album art Robbie Basho Afternoon & Evening(9xFile, WAV) Robbie Basho Music none US 2016
TOPA-0029 Robbie Basho - Live in Forlì, Italy 1982 album art Robbie Basho Live in Forlì, Italy 1982 (Album, EP) Obsolete Records (3) TOPA-0029 US 2016 Sell This Version
HON 40 Robbie Basho - Land Of Our Fathers (Rarities 1967-1983) album art Robbie Basho Land Of Our Fathers (Rarities 1967-1983)(LP) Holographic Ontological Networks HON 40 US 2018 Sell This Version
TSQ5715 Robbie Basho - Songs Of The Avatars: The Lost Master Tapes album art Robbie Basho Songs Of The Avatars: The Lost Master Tapes(5xCD) Tompkins Square TSQ5715 US 2020 Sell This Version
TSQ5722 Robbie Basho - Selections from Song of the Avatars: The Lost Master Tapes album art Robbie Basho Selections from Song of the Avatars: The Lost Master Tapes(LP) Tompkins Square TSQ5722 USA, Canada & Europe 2020 Sell This Version