Heinz

Heinz

Real Name:
Heinz Burt
Profile:
Born : 24th July, 1942 in Germany, grew up in Southampton, Hampshire, England.
Died : 7th April, 2000 in England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heinz

Heinz Discography

Albums

Heinz Tribute To Eddie (Album) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Heinz Country Boy (Single) Decca Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Heinz Just Like Eddie (Single) Decca Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
F.11768 Heinz Country Boy(7") Decca F.11768 UK 1963 Sell This Version
F.11652 Heinz Dreams Do Come True(7") Decca F.11652 UK 1963 Sell This Version
DFE 8559 Heinz Live It Up(7", EP) Decca DFE 8559 UK 1963 Sell This Version
DFE 8545 Heinz Heinz(7", EP) Decca DFE 8545 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Heinz Questions I Can't Answer (Single) Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version
F.11831 Heinz You Were There(7") Decca F.11831 UK 1964 Sell This Version
F.11920 Heinz Please Little Girl(7") Decca F.11920 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Heinz End Of The World / You Make Me Feel So Good Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Heinz Heart Full Of Sorrow (Single) Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Heinz Movin' In Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Heinz / The Applejacks Heinz / The Applejacks - Just Like Eddie / Tell Me When (Single) Old Gold (2) UK 1983 Sell This Version
RCEP 114 Heinz Tribute To Eddie(7", EP) Rollercoaster Records RCEP 114 UK 1999 Sell This Version
9619 Heinz Just Like Eddie/Don't You Knock On My Door(7", Single, Promo) london records 9619 Unknown Sell This Version
23.413, XDR 31181 Heinz Just Like Eddie(7") Decca, Decca 23.413, XDR 31181 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Heinz Just Like Eddie (Comp) Decca Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Heinz Remembering (Comp) Decca UK 1977 Sell This Version
Heinz, The Tornados Heinz, The Tornados - Heinz/The Tornados (Comp, Album) Decca UK 1982 Sell This Version
300302 Heinz Just Like Eddie(CD, Comp) Hallmark Records 300302 UK 1985 Sell This Version
RCCD 3008 Heinz Tribute To Eddie(CD, Comp) Rollercoaster Records RCCD 3008 UK 1993 Sell This Version
RIB CD 027 Heinz The Complete Heinz(CD, Comp) Rock In Box RIB CD 027 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
REP 4718-WR Heinz The Complete Heinz(2xCD, Comp) Repertoire Records REP 4718-WR Germany 1999 Sell This Version
CMEDD1460 Heinz Just Like Eddie - The Heinz Anthology(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMEDD1460 Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit