Antonio Gades

Real Name:
Antonio Esteve Ródenas
Profile:
Spanish flamenco dancer and choreographer, born 14 November 1936 in Elda, Alicante, Spain, died 20 July 2004 in Madrid, Spain. He was married to Pepa Flores, father of María Esteve. See Ballet De Antonio Gades for related ballet foundation.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a3048387]

Artist

Albums

PLP-31 Antonio Gades - Y su Cuadro Flamenco album art Antonio Gades Y su Cuadro Flamenco(LP, Album) Populi PLP-31 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
823 894-1 Antonio Gades - Carmen - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Based Upon Mérimée's Novel And Bizet's Opera) album art Carlos Saura, Antonio Gades, Laura Del Sol, Paco De Lucía Carlos Saura, Antonio Gades, Laura Del Sol, Paco De Lucía - Carmen - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Based Upon Mérimée's Novel And Bizet's Opera)(LP) Polydor 823 894-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
0602498773505 Antonio Gades - Fuenteovejuna album art Antonio Gades Fuenteovejuna(CD, Album) Universal 0602498773505 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
0602498773017 Antonio Gades - Bodas De Sangre album art Antonio Gades Bodas De Sangre(CD, Album) Universal 0602498773017 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
INTPS 59040 Antonio Gades - Vacaciones En España album art Antonio Gades Vacaciones En España(LP) Basart Europhon INTPS 59040 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
SC 30.001 Antonio Gades - Antonio Gades album art Antonio Gades Antonio Gades(LP) Movieplay SC 30.001 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit