Howie Bernstein

Howie Bernstein

Real Name:
Howard Bernstein
Profile:
Musician, producer,songwriter and remixer, born 2 March 1963, Glasgow, Scotland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Howie Bernstein Discography

Instruments & Performance

EK 46853 Victoria Wilson-James Victoria Wilson-James - Perseverance(CD) Epic EK 46853 US 1991 Sell This Version
TUCH 020 CD Organic Audio International Oddstep (as Howie) and 1 more… Organic Audio - Back To My Roots(CD, Album) Tummy Touch TUCH 020 CD UK 1998 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

K10131 Scott Carne All I Want To Do (as Bernstein) Scott Carne - All I Want To Do (7", Single) Mushroom K10131 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
EK 46853 Victoria Wilson-James Angel Calling (as H. Bernstein) and 7 more… Victoria Wilson-James - Perseverance(CD) Epic EK 46853 US 1991 Sell This Version
PUSSY LP001 Various Love Is All I Live For (Hash Vibes Mix) (as H.Bernstein) and 6 more… Various - Best Foot Forward(2xLP, Comp) Pussyfoot Records PUSSY LP001 UK 1995 Sell This Version
WallLP 003 Various Birth (as H. Bernstein) Various - Give 'Em Enough Dope Volume Two(2xLP, Comp) Wall Of Sound WallLP 003 UK 1995 Sell This Version
PUSSYFOOT 006 Howie B., Spacer, Sie Ambidextrous (as H. Bernstein) Howie B., Spacer, Sie - Pussyfoot 006(12") Pussyfoot Records PUSSYFOOT 006 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ASW 6169 Skylab Skylab - These Are The Blues(12") Astralwerks ASW 6169 US 1996 Sell This Version
PALMCD 2002 Baaba Maal Baaba Maal - Nomad Soul(CD, Album) Palm Pictures PALMCD 2002 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
D31940 Sly And Robbie* Sly And Robbie* - Drum & Bass Strip To The Bone By Howie B(CD, Album) Palm Pictures D31940 US 1999 Sell This Version
ctcd35, 7243 8 27020 2 3 Shara Nelson Pain Revisited Shara Nelson - What Silence Knows(CD, Album, RP) Cooltempo, Cooltempo ctcd35, 7243 8 27020 2 3 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
TAX 0254 Sly & Robbie / Taxi Gang* Sly & Robbie / Taxi Gang* - Soft Core Mambo(7", Single) Taxi TAX 0254 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Production

K10131 Scott Carne All I Want To Do Scott Carne - All I Want To Do (7", Single) Mushroom K10131 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
EK 46853 Victoria Wilson-James Angel Calling and 7 more… Victoria Wilson-James - Perseverance(CD) Epic EK 46853 US 1991 Sell This Version
0630-10846-2, MAG1032CD, Mag 1032Cd Ingrid Schroeder Bee Charmer (Reach For The Honey) (DJ Muggs Mix) Ingrid Schroeder - Bee Charmer(CD, Single) Magnet (2), Magnet (2), Magnet (2) 0630-10846-2, MAG1032CD, Mag 1032Cd UK 1995 Sell This Version

Technical

PL 71885 Ellis Beggs & Howard* Ellis Beggs & Howard* - Homelands(LP, Album) RCA PL 71885 UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
7 91267-1, 1-91267 Soul II Soul Fairplay and 1 more… Soul II Soul - Keep On Movin'(LP, Album) Virgin, Virgin 7 91267-1, 1-91267 US 1989 Sell This Version
838 293-1 Swing Out Sister Swing Out Sister - Kaleidoscope World(LP, Album) Fontana 838 293-1 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
CDV 3098 Soul II Soul Soul II Soul - Vol. II (1990 - A New Decade)(CD, Album) Virgin Records Canada CDV 3098 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
K10131 Scott Carne All I Want To Do Scott Carne - All I Want To Do (7", Single) Mushroom K10131 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
The Christians The Christians - Greenbank Drive (Maxi, Single) Island Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
EK 46853 Victoria Wilson-James Victoria Wilson-James - Perseverance(CD) Epic EK 46853 US 1991 Sell This Version
658152 2 Paul Reid and the United Nations Under The Love Of God (12 and 1 more… Paul Reid and the United Nations - Under The Love Of God(CD, Single) Sony Soho Square 658152 2 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Björk Björk - Debut (Album) One Little Indian UK 1993 Sell This Version
VICP-201 Hiroshi Fujiwara Hiroshi Fujiwara - Nothing Much Better To Do(CD, Album) Victor VICP-201 Japan 1994 Sell This Version