Stan Getz

Real Name:
Stanley Gayetzsky
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist, born February 2, 1927, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died June 6, 1991, Malibu, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NJLP 104 Stan Getz - Stan Getz Volume Two album art Stan Getz Stan Getz Volume Two (Album) New Jazz NJLP 104 US 1950 Sell This Version
MG 9004 Stan Getz - Stan Getz album art Stan Getz Stan Getz (Album) Savoy Records MG 9004 US 1951 Sell This Version
MOD 2013 Stan Getz - Gene Norman's Just Jazz Volume 13 album art Stan Getz, Willie Smith (2), Charlie Shavers, Red Norvo, Oscar Moore, Johnny Miller (2), Louis Bellson, "Nature Boy"* Stan Getz, Willie Smith (2), Charlie Shavers, Red Norvo, Oscar Moore, Johnny Miller (2), Louis Bellson, "Nature Boy"* - Gene Norman's Just Jazz Volume 13 Modern Records (2) MOD 2013 US 1951 Sell This Version
PRLP 108 Stan Getz - The New Sounds album art Lee Konitz And Stan Getz Lee Konitz And Stan Getz - The New Sounds Prestige PRLP 108 US 1951 Sell This Version
RLP 404 Stan Getz - Vol. 2 album art Stan Getz And Swedish All Stars* Featuring Bengt Hallberg Stan Getz And Swedish All Stars* Featuring Bengt Hallberg - Vol. 2 (Album) Royal Roost RLP 404 US 1951 Sell This Version
RLP 413 Stan Getz - Jazz At NBC album art Johnny Smith Quintet Featuring Stan Getz Johnny Smith Quintet Featuring Stan Getz - Jazz At NBC(10", Album) Royal Roost RLP 413 US 1952 Sell This Version
MG C-143, GLP 6979 Stan Getz - The Artistry Of Stan Getz album art Stan Getz The Artistry Of Stan Getz (Album) Clef Records MG C-143, GLP 6979 France 1953 Sell This Version
MGC-137 Stan Getz - Stan Getz Plays album art Stan Getz Stan Getz Plays (Album) Clef Records MGC-137 US 1953 Sell This Version
LDE 089 Stan Getz - Stan Getz At Storyville album art Stan Getz Stan Getz At Storyville(10", Mono) Vogue Records LDE 089 UK 1954 Sell This Version
RLP 423 Stan Getz - Split Kick album art Stan Getz Split Kick (Album) Royal Roost RLP 423 US 1954 Sell This Version
DA-L.P.-25 Stan Getz - Billie And Stan  album art Billie Holiday And Stan Getz Billie Holiday And Stan Getz - Billie And Stan (Album) Dale (2) DA-L.P.-25 US 1954 Sell This Version
CFR10-257 Stan Getz - New Trends In Modern Music - Volume 1 album art Kai Winding, Shorty Rogers, Shelly Manne, Stan Getz, Allen Eager, Shorty Allen, Marty Napoleon, Iggy Shevak, Eddie Safranski Kai Winding, Shorty Rogers, Shelly Manne, Stan Getz, Allen Eager, Shorty Allen, Marty Napoleon, Iggy Shevak, Eddie Safranski - New Trends In Modern Music - Volume 1(10", Album, Mono) Festival Records CFR10-257 Australia 1954 Sell This Version
MG N-1032 Stan Getz - West Coast Jazz album art Stan Getz, Shelly Manne, Leroy Vinnegar, Conte Candoli, Lou Levy Stan Getz, Shelly Manne, Leroy Vinnegar, Conte Candoli, Lou Levy - West Coast Jazz (Album) Norgran Records MG N-1032 US 1955 Sell This Version
EPN 2000-6 Stan Getz - At The Shrine album art Stan Getz At The Shrine (Album, EP) Norgran Records EPN 2000-6 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG N-1037 Stan Getz - Hamp And Getz album art Lionel Hampton And Stan Getz Lionel Hampton And Stan Getz - Hamp And Getz (Album) Norgran Records MG N-1037 US 1955 Sell This Version
J-1015 Stan Getz - Getz The Great album art Stan Getz Getz The Great (Album) Jazztone (2) J-1015 US 1955 Sell This Version
MGN 1042 Stan Getz - Stan Getz Plays album art Stan Getz Stan Getz Plays (Album, Comp) Norgran Records MGN 1042 US 1955 Sell This Version
MGN-1050 Stan Getz - Diz And Getz album art Diz* And Getz* Diz* And Getz* - Diz And Getz (Album) Norgran Records MGN-1050 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG-12074 Stan Getz - Loaded album art Various Featuring Vido Musso, Kai Winding, Eddie Safranski, Boots Mussulli, Stan Getz, Shorty Rogers, Shelly Manne Various Featuring Vido Musso, Kai Winding, Eddie Safranski, Boots Mussulli, Stan Getz, Shorty Rogers, Shelly Manne - Loaded (Album) Savoy Records MG-12074 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
LP 2211, RLP 2211 Stan Getz - Moonlight In Vermont album art Johnny Smith Quintet Featuring Stan Getz Johnny Smith Quintet Featuring Stan Getz - Moonlight In Vermont (Album, Comp) Roost LP 2211, RLP 2211 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG N-1088 Stan Getz - More West Coast Jazz album art Stan Getz More West Coast Jazz (Comp, Album) Norgran Records MG N-1088 US 1956 Sell This Version
CLP 5002 Stan Getz - Groovin' High album art Stan Getz Groovin' High (Album) Modern Records (2) CLP 5002 US 1956 Sell This Version
MGV-8029, MG V-8029 Stan Getz - Stan Getz '57 album art Stan Getz Stan Getz '57 (Comp, Album) Verve Records, Verve Records MGV-8029, MG V-8029 US 1957 Sell This Version
3605 Stan Getz - And The "Cool" Sounds album art Stan Getz And The "Cool" Sounds (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records 3605 France 1957 Sell This Version
TT 587 Stan Getz - Getz Meets Mulligan In Hi-FI album art Stan Getz Meets Gerry Mulligan Stan Getz Meets Gerry Mulligan - Getz Meets Mulligan In Hi-FI (Album) Verve Records TT 587 UK 1957 Sell This Version