Stan Getz

Real Name:
Stanley Gayetzsky
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist, born February 2, 1927, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died June 6, 1991, Malibu, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

2615 030 Stan Getz - Jazz History album art Stan Getz Jazz History(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Verve Records 2615 030 France Unknown Sell This Version
2356 077 Stan Getz - Verve Jazz No. 6 album art Gerry Mulligan With Ben Webster, Stan Getz, Paul Desmond & Johnny Hodges Gerry Mulligan With Ben Webster, Stan Getz, Paul Desmond & Johnny Hodges - Verve Jazz No. 6(LP, Comp) Metro Records 2356 077 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Verve Super 2304 226 Stan Getz - Meets The Sax Giants Volume 2 album art Gerry Mulligan, Ben Webster, Stan Getz, Paul Desmond, Johnny Hodges Gerry Mulligan, Ben Webster, Stan Getz, Paul Desmond, Johnny Hodges - Meets The Sax Giants Volume 2(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Verve Verve Super 2304 226 US Unknown Sell This Version
3113-072 Stan Getz Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Verve Records 3113-072 UK Unknown Sell This Version
SMV-1092 Stan Getz - All About Bossa Nova Vol. 1 album art Stan Getz / Astrud Gilberto Stan Getz / Astrud Gilberto - All About Bossa Nova Vol. 1(LP, Comp, Gat) Verve Records SMV-1092 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
2304 074 Stan Getz - Greatest Hits album art Stan Getz Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Verve Records 2304 074 UK Unknown Sell This Version
VSP 3/4 Stan Getz - At The Opera House album art Stan Getz And J.J. Johnson / The Modern Jazz Quartet And The Oscar Peterson Trio Stan Getz And J.J. Johnson / The Modern Jazz Quartet And The Oscar Peterson Trio - At The Opera House(2xLP, Comp, Mono) VSP VSP 3/4 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

9031 745058-3 Stan Getz - Vintage Getz Volume 1 album art Stan Getz Vintage Getz Volume 1(VHS, Comp, PAL) Warner Music Vision 9031 745058-3 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
9031 74509-3 Stan Getz - Vintage Getz Volume 2 album art Stan Getz Vintage Getz Volume 2(VHS, Comp, PAL, Hi-) Warner Music Vision 9031 74509-3 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
12429 Stan Getz - The Last Recording album art Stan Getz The Last Recording(DVD-V) Geneon 12429 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
none Stan Getz - The Final Concert Recording album art Stan Getz The Final Concert Recording(DVD-V, PAL) RM Associates none Spain 2005 Sell This Version
2564 60059-2 Stan Getz - Vintage Getz album art Stan Getz Vintage Getz(DVD-V, NTSC) Warner Music Vision 2564 60059-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Stan Getz - People Time album art Stan Getz - Kenny Barron Stan Getz - Kenny Barron - People Time(CD, Promo, Smplr) PolyGram S.A. (Paris) none US 1992 Sell This Version
R.A.T. 99/1 Stan Getz - Jazz Samba 1963 album art Stan Getz / Charlie Byrd Stan Getz / Charlie Byrd - Jazz Samba 1963(CD, Promo) Egis Zenei Könyvtár R.A.T. 99/1 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
VICJ-41754 Stan Getz - Stan Getz Quartets album art Stan Getz Stan Getz Quartets(CD, Ltd, RM, Pap) Prestige VICJ-41754 Japan 2006 Sell This Version