S. Getz

Real Name:
Stanley Gayetzsky
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist, born February 2, 1927, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died June 6, 1991, Malibu, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LDE 089 Stan Getz - At Storyville album art Stan Getz At Storyville(10", Album) Vogue Records LDE 089 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - At Storyville - Vol. 1 album art Stan Getz At Storyville - Vol. 1 (Album, Comp) Disques Vogue France 1962 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Another World album art Stan Getz Another World (Album) CBS Canada 1978 Sell This Version
466445 4 Stan Getz Another World(Cass, Album) CBS 466445 4 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
FSCD-1009 Stan Getz - Scandinavian Days album art Stan Getz Featuring Oscar Pettiford Stan Getz Featuring Oscar Pettiford - Scandinavian Days(CD, Comp) Fresh Sound Records FSCD-1009 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
314 519 800-2 Stan Getz - Getz / Gilberto #2 album art Stan Getz / João Gilberto Stan Getz / João Gilberto - Getz / Gilberto #2(CD, Album, RE, RM) Verve Records 314 519 800-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Stan Getz Philadelphia, 1927 - Malibu, 1991 (Album) e.f.s.a. collection Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - But Beautiful album art The Bill Evans Trio Featuring Stan Getz The Bill Evans Trio Featuring Stan Getz - But Beautiful (Album) Milestone (4) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
COCB-53943 Stan Getz - Opus De Bop album art Stan Getz Opus De Bop(CD, Album, RE, RM) Savoy Jazz COCB-53943 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
LP 2225 Stan Getz - At Storyville Vol. 2 album art Stan Getz At Storyville Vol. 2(LP, Album, RE) Roost, Roulette, Jolly Hi-Fi Records LP 2225 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Stan Getz - Starportrait album art Stan Getz / Astrud Gilberto Stan Getz / Astrud Gilberto - Starportrait (Comp) Verve Records, Verve Records Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Jazz Summit album art Stan Getz / Dave Brubeck Stan Getz / Dave Brubeck - Jazz Summit (Comp) Disques Vogue, Vogue France 1972 Sell This Version
VJD 554 Stan Getz - At Storyville album art Stan Getz At Storyville(2xLP, Comp) Jazz Vogue VJD 554 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Stan Getz Meets Joao & Astrud Gilberto album art Stan Getz Meets Joao* & Astrud Gilberto Stan Getz Meets Joao* & Astrud Gilberto - Stan Getz Meets Joao & Astrud Gilberto (Comp) Giants Of Jazz Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Autour De Minuit album art Stan Getz / Astrud Gilberto / Joao Gilberto* Stan Getz / Astrud Gilberto / Joao Gilberto* - Autour De Minuit (Comp) Verve Records, Gitanes Jazz France 1989 Sell This Version
847 430-2 Stan Getz - Highlights album art Stan Getz Highlights(2xCD, Comp, RM) Verve Records 847 430-2 France 1990 Sell This Version
9031-77577-2 Stan Getz - The Legendary Years Vol. 6 album art Stan Getz, James Moody, Zoot Sims Stan Getz, James Moody, Zoot Sims - The Legendary Years Vol. 6(CD, Comp) WEA 9031-77577-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
904384-980 Stan Getz - Intoit album art Stan Getz Intoit(LP, Comp) Past Perfect Silver Line 904384-980 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SOL 560 Stan Getz - Blue Morning album art Stan Getz Blue Morning(CD, Comp) Sol (9) SOL 560 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
222540-311, 222540 311 Stan Getz - Jazz Ballads 10 album art S. Getz* Jazz Ballads 10(2xCD, Comp) Documents, Documents 222540-311, 222540 311 UK 2004 Sell This Version