Getz

Real Name:
Stanley Gayetzsky
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist, born February 2, 1927, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died June 6, 1991, Malibu, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
VLP 9139 Stan Getz - Crazy Rhythm album art Stan Getz Crazy Rhythm(LP, Comp) Verve Records VLP 9139 UK 1966 Sell This Version
V6 8719, V6-8719 Stan Getz - The Best Of Stan Getz album art Stan Getz The Best Of Stan Getz(LP, Comp, gat) Verve Records, Verve Records V6 8719, V6-8719 US 1967 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Jazz Summit album art Stan Getz / Dave Brubeck Stan Getz / Dave Brubeck - Jazz Summit (Comp) Disques Vogue, Vogue France 1972 Sell This Version
BJS 40175 Stan Getz - Jazztracks album art Stan Getz Jazztracks(LP, Comp) Bellaphon BJS 40175 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Stan Getz Quartets album art Stan Getz Stan Getz Quartets (Comp) Prestige Japan 1979 Sell This Version
40-5510 Stan Getz - Stan Getz album art Stan Getz Stan Getz(3xLP, Comp + Box) Book-Of-The-Month Records 40-5510 US 1980 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - The Getz / Gilberto Collection - 20 Golden Greats album art Stan Getz, Joao* and Astrud Gilberto Stan Getz, Joao* and Astrud Gilberto - The Getz / Gilberto Collection - 20 Golden Greats (Comp) Deja Vu Italy 1985 Sell This Version
FCPA 741 Stan Getz - Getz & Johnson album art Getz* & Johnson* Getz* & Johnson* - Getz & Johnson(LP, Comp, Mono, Promo) CBS/Sony FCPA 741 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Stan Getz Meets Joao & Astrud Gilberto album art Stan Getz Meets Joao* & Astrud Gilberto Stan Getz Meets Joao* & Astrud Gilberto - Stan Getz Meets Joao & Astrud Gilberto (Comp) Giants Of Jazz Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - The Getz-Gilberto Story album art Getz* - Gilberto* Getz* - Gilberto* - The Getz-Gilberto Story (Album, Comp) Deja Vu Reference Edition Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Stan Getz - Conception album art Miles Davis, Stan Getz, Lee Konitz Miles Davis, Stan Getz, Lee Konitz - Conception (Comp) Prestige, Prestige Japan 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 7 98144 2 Stan Getz - The Best Of The Roost Years album art Stan Getz The Best Of The Roost Years(CD, Comp) Roulette Jazz CDP 7 98144 2 US 1991 Sell This Version
FS-40077 Stan Getz - Out Of Nowhere album art Stan Getz Out Of Nowhere(CD, Comp, RE) Four Star FS-40077 US 1994 Sell This Version
980 780 2, 980780 2 Stan Getz - The Girl From Ipanema - The Very Best Of Getz/Gilberto album art Getz* / Gilberto* Getz* / Gilberto* - The Girl From Ipanema - The Very Best Of Getz/Gilberto(CD, Comp) Universal, Universal 980 780 2, 980780 2 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
0602498454015 Stan Getz - Their Greatest Hits album art Stan Getz & Antonio Carlos Jobim Stan Getz & Antonio Carlos Jobim - Their Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Verve Records 0602498454015 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
NOT2CD393 Stan Getz - The Cool Sound Of Stan Getz album art Stan Getz The Cool Sound Of Stan Getz(2xCD, Comp, RE, RM) Not Now Music NOT2CD393 UK 2011 Sell This Version
600304 Stan Getz - Milestones Of A Legend album art Stan Getz Milestones Of A Legend(10xCD, Comp, RE + Box) The Intense Media, Documents 600304 USA & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Verve Super 2304 226 Stan Getz - Meets The Sax Giants Volume 2 album art Gerry Mulligan, Ben Webster, Stan Getz, Paul Desmond, Johnny Hodges Gerry Mulligan, Ben Webster, Stan Getz, Paul Desmond, Johnny Hodges - Meets The Sax Giants Volume 2(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Verve Verve Super 2304 226 US Unknown Sell This Version