Real Name:
James Andrew Arthur
Profile:
James Andrew Arthur (born 2 March 1988) is a British singer and musician
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3049023]

Artist

Vocals

88765440452 James Arthur (2) - Impossible album art James Arthur (2) Impossible James Arthur (2) - Impossible(CD, Single) Syco Music 88765440452 UK 2012 Sell This Version
James Arthur (2) - James Arthur album art James Arthur (2) Suicide and 11 more… James Arthur (2) - James Arthur (Album) Syco Music Indonesia 2013 Sell This Version
88985373502 James Arthur (2) - Back From The Edge album art James Arthur (2) Sober and 2 more… James Arthur (2) - Back From The Edge(CD, Album, S/Edition) Columbia, Sony Music 88985373502 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
none James Arthur (2) - Nobody album art Martin Jensen, James Arthur (2) Martin Jensen, James Arthur (2) - Nobody(File, FLAC, Single) Virgin none Europe 2019

Instruments & Performance

88765440452 James Arthur (2) - Impossible album art James Arthur (2) Impossible James Arthur (2) - Impossible(CD, Single) Syco Music 88765440452 UK 2012 Sell This Version
James Arthur (2) - James Arthur album art James Arthur (2) Impossible and 2 more… James Arthur (2) - James Arthur (Album) Syco Music Indonesia 2013 Sell This Version
88985373502 James Arthur (2) - Back From The Edge album art James Arthur (2) Sober and 2 more… James Arthur (2) - Back From The Edge(CD, Album, S/Edition) Columbia, Sony Music 88985373502 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
James Arthur (2) - Bridge Over Troubled Water album art Artists For Grenfell Artists For Grenfell - Bridge Over Troubled Water (Single) Simco Limited UK 2017

Writing & Arrangement

James Arthur (2) - James Arthur album art James Arthur (2) Suicide and 11 more… James Arthur (2) - James Arthur (Album) Syco Music Indonesia 2013 Sell This Version
88843043992 James Arthur (2) - Get Down album art James Arthur (2) James Arthur (2) - Get Down(CD, Single) Syco Music, Sony Music 88843043992 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
5347848 James Arthur (2) - BRIT Awards 2014 album art Various You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You Various - BRIT Awards 2014(3xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5347848 UK 2014 Sell This Version
88843 04507 2 James Arthur (2) - The Dome Vol. 69 album art Various Get Down Various - The Dome Vol. 69(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88843 04507 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
none James Arthur (2) - Say You Won't Let Go album art James Arthur (2) James Arthur (2) - Say You Won't Let Go(File, FLAC, Single) Columbia none Europe 2016
James Arthur (2) - Back From The Edge album art James Arthur (2) Coming Home For Summer and 16 more… James Arthur (2) - Back From The Edge (Album) Sony Music Indonesia 2016 Sell This Version
none James Arthur (2) - Sermon album art James Arthur (2) Featuring Shotty Horroh James Arthur (2) Featuring Shotty Horroh - Sermon(File, FLAC, Single) Columbia none Europe 2016
5054197-8480-2-5 James Arthur (2) - Acoustic Hour - We Are Independent Vol. 3 album art Various Safe Inside Various - Acoustic Hour - We Are Independent Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music Central Europe 5054197-8480-2-5 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none James Arthur (2) - Naked album art James Arthur (2) James Arthur (2) - Naked(File, FLAC, Single) Columbia none Europe 2017
19075 80396 2 James Arthur (2) - Bravo Hits 100 album art Various Naked Various - Bravo Hits 100(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 19075 80396 2 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
none James Arthur (2) - Empty Space album art James Arthur (2) James Arthur (2) - Empty Space(File, FLAC, Single) Columbia none Europe 2018
none James Arthur (2) - Empty Space album art James Arthur (2) James Arthur (2) - Empty Space(File, FLAC, Single) Columbia none Europe 2018
CD PM 18 03 03 James Arthur (2) - Chartbreaker 20 album art Tanzorchester Klaus Hallen Naked Tanzorchester Klaus Hallen - Chartbreaker 20(CD) Pro Media Music & Film CD PM 18 03 03 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
19075 93756 2 James Arthur (2) - The Dome Vol. 90 album art Various Falling Like The Stars Various - The Dome Vol. 90(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 19075 93756 2 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
none James Arthur (2) - Falling Like The Stars album art James Arthur (2) James Arthur (2) - Falling Like The Stars(File, FLAC, Single) Columbia none Europe 2019

Featuring & Presenting

James Arthur (2) - Bloom album art Machine Gun Kelly (2) Go For Broke Machine Gun Kelly (2) - Bloom (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Interscope Records US 2017 Sell This Version
none James Arthur (2) - Sun Comes Up album art Rudimental Ft. James Arthur (2) Rudimental Ft. James Arthur (2) - Sun Comes Up(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version