Jimmy Witherspoon

Real Name:
James Witherspoon
Profile:
American jazz and blues singer, born 8 August 1923 in Gurdon, Arkansas, died 18 September 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Witherspoon Discography Tracks

Albums

Jimmy Witherspoon - Goin' To Kansas City Blues album art Jimmy Witherspoon With Jay McShann And His Band* Jimmy Witherspoon With Jay McShann And His Band* - Goin' To Kansas City Blues (Album) RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Feelin' The Spirit album art Jimmy Witherspoon Feelin' The Spirit (Album) HiFi Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Singin' The Blues album art Jimmy Witherspoon Singin' The Blues (Album) World Pacific Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - At The Monterey Jazz Festival album art Jimmy Witherspoon At The Monterey Jazz Festival (Album) HiFi Jazz, HiFi Jazz US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Jimmy Witherspoon album art Jimmy Witherspoon Jimmy Witherspoon (Album, Comp) Crown Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Sings The Blues album art Jimmy Witherspoon Sings The Blues (Album) Crown Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - At The Renaissance album art Witherspoon*, Mulligan*, Webster* With Mel Lewis, Leroy Vinnegar, Jimmy Rowles Witherspoon*, Mulligan*, Webster* With Mel Lewis, Leroy Vinnegar, Jimmy Rowles - At The Renaissance (Album) HiFi Jazz US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - 'Spoon album art Jimmy Witherspoon 'Spoon (Album) Reprise Records France 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Roots album art Jimmy Witherspoon Featuring Ben Webster Jimmy Witherspoon Featuring Ben Webster - Roots (Album) Reprise Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - With Buck Clayton album art Jimmy Witherspoon With Buck Clayton (Album) Vogue Japan 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Hey, Mrs. Jones album art Jimmy Witherspoon Hey, Mrs. Jones (Album) Reprise Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Baby, Baby, Baby album art Jimmy Witherspoon Baby, Baby, Baby (Album) Prestige US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Blues Blues Blues album art Wilbur De Paris & Jimmy Witherspoon Wilbur De Paris & Jimmy Witherspoon - Blues Blues Blues (Album) Atlantic Denmark 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Evenin' Blues album art Jimmy Witherspoon Evenin' Blues (Album) Stateside UK 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Blues Around The Clock album art Jimmy Witherspoon Blues Around The Clock (Album) Prestige UK 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Some Of My Best Friends Are The Blues album art Jimmy Witherspoon Some Of My Best Friends Are The Blues (Album) Prestige UK 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Blue Spoon album art Jimmy Witherspoon Blue Spoon (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Spoon In London album art Jimmy Witherspoon Spoon In London (Album) Prestige US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - In Person album art Jimmy Whitherspoon* In Person Disques Vogue UK 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Blues For Spoon And Groove album art Jimmy Witherspoon Blues For Spoon And Groove (Comp, Album) Surrey Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Spoon Calls Hootie album art Jimmy Witherspoon With Jay McShann & His Band Jimmy Witherspoon With Jay McShann & His Band - Spoon Calls Hootie (Comp, Album) International Polydor Production Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - A Blue Point Of View album art Jimmy Witherspoon A Blue Point Of View (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - 'Spoon Sings And Swings album art Jimmy Witherspoon 'Spoon Sings And Swings (Album) Fontana UK 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - The Blues Is Now album art Jimmy Witherspoon With Brother Jack McDuff Jimmy Witherspoon With Brother Jack McDuff - The Blues Is Now (Album) Verve Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Witherspoon - Blues For Easy Livers album art Jimmy Witherspoon Blues For Easy Livers (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1967 Sell This Version