Domenico Scarlatti

Domenico Scarlatti

Real Name:
Giuseppe Domenico Scarlatti
Profile:
Italian composer and harpsichordist, born in Naples on the 26th of October, 1685, and died in Madrid on the 23rd of July, 1757.
Son of Alessandro Scarlatti.
Sites:
Variations:

Domenico Scarlatti Discography

Albums

Scarlatti* - Fernando Valenti Scarlatti* - Fernando Valenti - Sonatas For Harpsichord (Album) Westminster US 1951 Sell This Version
Domenico Scarlatti, Clara Haskil Domenico Scarlatti, Clara Haskil - 11 Sonatas (Album) Westminster US 1951 Sell This Version
George Malcolm, Domenico Scarlatti George Malcolm, Domenico Scarlatti - A Recital Of Scarlatti Sonatas Decca UK 1954 Sell This Version
WL 5325 Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti - Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. VI(LP, Album) Westminster WL 5325 US 1954 Sell This Version
Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti - Scarlatti Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 8 (Album) Westminster US 1955 Sell This Version
Domenico Scarlatti, Julian Olevsky, Fernando Valenti Domenico Scarlatti, Julian Olevsky, Fernando Valenti - 8 Sonatas For Violin And Harpsichord Westminster US 1955 Sell This Version
XWN 18094 Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti - Scarlatti Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 18(LP, Album) Westminster XWN 18094 US 1955 Sell This Version
XWN 18029 Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti - Scarlatti Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 9(LP, Album, Mono) Westminster XWN 18029 US 1955 Sell This Version
Domenico Scarlatti, Maria Tipo Domenico Scarlatti, Maria Tipo - 12 Sonatas (Album) VOX (6), VOX (6) US 1956 Sell This Version
Frescobaldi*, Domenico Scarlatti, Sylvia Marlowe Frescobaldi*, Domenico Scarlatti, Sylvia Marlowe - Music Of Frescobaldi And Domenico Scarlatti Capitol Records Canada 1956 Sell This Version
XWN 18153 Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti - Scarlatti Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 14(LP, Album) Westminster XWN 18153 US 1956 Sell This Version
BR 14010 Emil Gilels - Scarlatti* / Brahms* - Leonid Kogan, Yakov Shapiro Emil Gilels - Scarlatti* / Brahms* - Leonid Kogan, Yakov Shapiro - Sonatas / Trio No. 2 In E Flat Major, Opus 40(LP, Mono) Bruno Records BR 14010 US 1956 Sell This Version
XWN 18170 Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti - Scarlatti Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 15(LP, Album) Westminster XWN 18170 US 1956 Sell This Version
XWN 18333 Domenico Scarlatti - Fernando Valenti Domenico Scarlatti - Fernando Valenti - Scarlatti Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 6(LP, Album, Mono) Westminster XWN 18333 US 1956 Sell This Version
MMS 2081 Domenico Scarlatti - Ralph Kirkpatrick Domenico Scarlatti - Ralph Kirkpatrick - Vierzehn Sonaten Für Cembalo(LP, Album) Musical Masterpiece Society MMS 2081 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
XWN 18361 Domenico Scarlatti - Fernando Valenti Domenico Scarlatti - Fernando Valenti - Scarlatti Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 16(LP, Album, Pan) Westminster XWN 18361 US 1957 Sell This Version
Д-4000, Д-4001 Раффи Петросян* - Д. Скарлатти* / А. Бабаджанян* / К. Дебюсси* / Э. Гранадос* Раффи Петросян* - Д. Скарлатти* / А. Бабаджанян* / К. Дебюсси* / Э. Гранадос* - Исполняют Участники VI Фестиваля(10", Mono) Государственный Дом Звукозаписи, Государственный Дом Звукозаписи Д-4000, Д-4001 USSR 1957 Sell This Version
XWN 18460 Scarlatti* Sonatas For Harpsichord. Vol. 17(LP) Westminster XWN 18460 US 1957 Sell This Version
LXT 2918, LXT.2918 George Malcolm, Domenico Scarlatti George Malcolm, Domenico Scarlatti - A Recital Of Scarlatti Sonatas(LP, Mono, RP) Decca, Decca LXT 2918, LXT.2918 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Domenico Scarlatti, Fernando Valenti Domenico Scarlatti, Fernando Valenti - Sonatas For Harpsichord Volume 25 (Album) Westminster US 1959 Sell This Version
Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti - Scarlatti Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 24 (Album) Westminster US 1955 Sell This Version
XWN 18826 Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti Fernando Valenti, Domenico Scarlatti - Scarlatti Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 23(LP, Album) Westminster XWN 18826 US 1959 Sell This Version
Debussy*, Mendelssohn*, MacDowell*, Moszkowski*, Scarlatti*, Brahms*, Liszt* - Pennario* Debussy*, Mendelssohn*, MacDowell*, Moszkowski*, Scarlatti*, Brahms*, Liszt* - Pennario* - Piano Portraits Capitol Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Wanda Landowska, Scarlatti* Wanda Landowska, Scarlatti* - Twenty Harpsichord Sonatas (Album) Angel Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Эмиль Гилельс* - Д. Скарлатти* / Ф. Э. Бах* Эмиль Гилельс* - Д. Скарлатти* / Ф. Э. Бах* - Сонаты = Sonats Аккорд, Аккорд USSR 1961 Sell This Version