Martin Opitz

Real Name:
Martin Opitz von Boberfeld
Profile:
German poet, born 23 December 1597, died 20 August 1639 in Gdańsk, Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth.
Variations:
[a3050314]

Artist

Singles & EPs

CLX 75457 Martin Opitz - Die Elegie album art Various Elegie Various - Die Elegie(10") Christophorus CLX 75457 Germany 1966 Sell This Version