DJ Icemax

DJ Icemax

Real Name:
Maxime Aeby
Profile:
Dj Icemax is born in 1978 in Estavayer-le-Lac,Switzerland. He is the founder of the swiss hardcore label "IMFTB Records". He's also the editor of the industrial sub-division label D.C.N records directed by Josh & Sarcocyphe. Dj Icemax started to play hardcore in 1995. His first apparition on hardcore scene was in 1998. He played on severals hardcore partys all around the Switzerland between 1998 and 2005.
M.Aeby is also member of the band "The Cryos Brothers" with R.Stramacionni, S.Durand and V.Thorimbert. They released some LP's together with this name. All of these artists was also members of IMFTB Records with A.Batchinsky, J.Timion and S.Oulevey.
Aliases:

DJ Icemax Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

IMFTB 003-1 DJ Icemax & Bonnie Parker vs. SD Durand DJ Icemax & Bonnie Parker vs. SD Durand - Rebirth(12", Pic) IMFTB Records IMFTB 003-1 Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version