Allen Smith

Allen Smith

Real Name:
Frederick Allen Smith, Sr.
Profile:
Jazz trumpeter and educator. Born 11 August 1925, died February 3, 2011 at the age of 85 years.

NOTE For the R&B producer/keyboardist associated with Keith Sweat and Xscape, please use Allan "Grip" Smith
In Groups:
Variations:

Allen Smith Discography

Compilations

none Various Getting Jiggy Various - Didgeridoo USA(2xCD) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version