Rhymin Simon

Rhymin Simon

Real Name:
Simon Michaelis
Profile:
Born July 27th, 1976 in West-Berlin, Rhymin' Simon was member of the notorious Die Sekte rap crew until 2001, known for his brutal and sexist yet witty lyrics. He is working as a chemist and is said to be the first German rapper with a real PhD.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a305186]

Artist

Rhymin Simon Discography Tracks

Albums

none Rhymin Simon ...Mit Pint Und Pegel(Cass, Album) Royal Bunker, Sekten Musik none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Rhymin Simon Siegen Oder Sterben(Cass, Album) Royal Bunker none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
RB 211 Rhymin Simon Egoboost(CD, Album) Royal Bunker RB 211 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
RB 240 Rhymin Simon Kingpintin'(CD, Album) Royal Bunker RB 240 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RB228 Rhymin Simon Wilder Mann, Wilde Bitch(12") Royal Bunker RB228 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

RBX002 Rhymin Simon Bitchmoves (10 Jahre Das Schlechteste Von Rhymin Simon)(CD, Mixed, Comp) Rummelboxer RBX002 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

RSDVD-01, none Rhymin Simon 24 Stunden Im Bett Mit Rhymin Simon(DVD-V) Royal Bunker, Rummelboxer RSDVD-01, none Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit