Jens Bogren

Real Name:
Jens Peter Daniel Bogren
Profile:
Swedish producer and recording/mixing/mastering engineer, with focus on heavy rock and metal. Owner and founder of Fascination Street Studios.
Born November 13th, 1979.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

IOMCD 454, 88985320992 Jens Bogren - Remedy Lane Re:Visited album art Pain Of Salvation Pain Of Salvation - Remedy Lane Re:Visited (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music IOMCD 454, 88985320992 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
CDVILED709 Jens Bogren - Still Life album art Opeth Opeth - Still Life(CD, Album, RE, RM, Dig) Peaceville CDVILED709 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Vocals

AFM 074-2 Jens Bogren - Anima Mundi album art Dionysus (2) Dionysus (2) - Anima Mundi (Album) AFM Records AFM 074-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
BLLCKSOOI, deadlight0015 Jens Bogren - Zubrowska Are Dead album art Zubrowska Zubrowska - Zubrowska Are Dead(CD, Album) Bollocks Records, Deadlight Entertainment BLLCKSOOI, deadlight0015 France 2010 Sell This Version
COZY-697~8, COZY-697/8 Jens Bogren - Phantom Antichrist album art Kreator = クリエイター* Kreator = クリエイター* - Phantom Antichrist (Album) Nuclear Blast, Columbia, Incubator (2), Nuclear Blast, Columbia, Incubator (2) COZY-697~8, COZY-697/8 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
NB 2249-2, 27361 22492 Jens Bogren - Under The Red Cloud album art Amorphis Amorphis - Under The Red Cloud (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 2249-2, 27361 22492 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
87376-1 Jens Bogren - True Brew album art Millencolin Millencolin - True Brew (Album) Epitaph 87376-1 US 2015 Sell This Version
NB 3725-1, 27361 37251 Jens Bogren - Gods Of Violence album art Kreator Kreator - Gods Of Violence (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 3725-1, 27361 37251 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
EPIT 7671-1 Jens Bogren - SOS album art Millencolin Millencolin - SOS (Album) Softcore Inc., Epitaph EPIT 7671-1 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
none Jens Bogren - Quadra album art Sepultura Sepultura - Quadra (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast none Russia 2020 Sell This Version
NB 5565-1 Jens Bogren - Vinyl Collection 2006-2020 album art Amorphis Amorphis - Vinyl Collection 2006-2020 (Comp, Album) Nuclear Blast NB 5565-1 Germany 2021 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FNPR 007 Jens Bogren - Organized Music album art Square (9) Blue Jean Shrine Square (9) - Organized Music(CD, Album) Fucking North Pole Records FNPR 007 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
WR28 Jens Bogren - Red Lights, White Lines album art Deep Insight Deep Insight - Red Lights, White Lines (Album) Fullsteam Records WR28 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
CDVILES138 Jens Bogren - My Twin album art Katatonia Katatonia - My Twin (EP) Peaceville CDVILES138 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDVILEF 128 Jens Bogren - The Great Cold Distance album art Katatonia Katatonia - The Great Cold Distance (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF 128 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
EPIT 7671-1 Jens Bogren - SOS album art Millencolin Millencolin - SOS (Album) Softcore Inc., Epitaph EPIT 7671-1 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WR28 Jens Bogren - Red Lights, White Lines album art Deep Insight Deep Insight - Red Lights, White Lines (Album) Fullsteam Records WR28 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
CDVILES138 Jens Bogren - My Twin album art Katatonia Katatonia - My Twin(CD, EP, Bla) Peaceville CDVILES138 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDVILEF 128 Jens Bogren - The Great Cold Distance album art Katatonia Katatonia - The Great Cold Distance (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF 128 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
NB 4126-0, 27361 41260 Jens Bogren - Queen Of Time album art Amorphis Amorphis - Queen Of Time (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 4126-0, 27361 41260 Russia 2018 Sell This Version
DB091 Jens Bogren - Honeyflow album art Amorphis Amorphis - Honeyflow(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Single, Ltd) Decibel Flexi Series DB091 US 2018 Sell This Version

Production

MICP-10369 Jens Bogren - Detour album art Crystal Blue Crystal Blue - Detour (Album) MTM Music MICP-10369 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
FNPR 007 Jens Bogren - Organized Music album art Square (9) Square (9) - Organized Music(CD, Album) Fucking North Pole Records FNPR 007 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
WR28 Jens Bogren - Red Lights, White Lines album art Deep Insight Deep Insight - Red Lights, White Lines (Album) Fullsteam Records WR28 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
AFM 074-2 Jens Bogren - Anima Mundi album art Dionysus (2) Dionysus (2) - Anima Mundi (Album) AFM Records AFM 074-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version