Antonio González "El Pescaílla"

Real Name:
Antonio González Batista
Profile:
Born 1926, in Barcelona, Spain
Died November 12, 1999 in Madrid, Spain.

Spanish Flamenco Rumba singer and guitar player.
He is considered one of the fathers of Catalan Rumba.

Husband of legendary Spanish artist Lola Flores, father of Lolita (5), Antonio Flores, Rosario Flores and
brother-in-law of Carmen Flores.
Variations:
[a3053068]

Artist

Albums

Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez (Album) Belter Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola Flores y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores y Antonio González* Lola Flores y Antonio González* - Lola Flores y Antonio Gonzalez Belter Canada 1964 Sell This Version
22.026 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Antonio González album art Antonio González* Antonio González(LP, Album) Belter 22.026 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
22.056 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Presentan Las Canciones De "La Guapa De Cádiz" album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Presentan Las Canciones De "La Guapa De Cádiz"(LP, Album) Belter 22.056 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
22.025 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez(LP) Belter 22.025 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
22.238 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores, Antonio González "El Pescaílla" Lola Flores, Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez(LP) Belter 22.238 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.289 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores Y Antonio González* Lola Flores Y Antonio González* - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez(LP, Album) Belter 22.289 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
33-0134 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez(LP, Album, RP) Belter 33-0134 USA & Europe 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCGE 80591 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Después album art Lola Flores Con Antonio González* Lola Flores Con Antonio González* - Después(7", EP, Tri) Columbia SCGE 80591 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Villancicos Gitanos album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Villancicos Gitanos (EP) Belter Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - ¿Dónde Esta Ese Gato? album art Lola Flores Y Antonio González* Lola Flores Y Antonio González* - ¿Dónde Esta Ese Gato? (EP) Belter Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.102 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Escándalo / Tientos Del Agua / Tu Boca / Pide album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Escándalo / Tientos Del Agua / Tu Boca / Pide(7", EP) Belter 51.102 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
007-03 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Tu Boca album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Tu Boca(7", Single) Belter 007-03 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.106 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Marianito / Mientes Por Piedad / Caminemos / Isabel Del Alma Mia album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Marianito / Mientes Por Piedad / Caminemos / Isabel Del Alma Mia(7", EP) Belter 51.106 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.108 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Amame Esta Noche  album art Antonio González* Amame Esta Noche (7", EP) Belter 51.108 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.110 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Abanicos De Toros  album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Abanicos De Toros (7", EP) Belter 51.110 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.111 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - 13 De Mayo  album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - 13 De Mayo (7", EP) Belter 51.111 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.122 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Pena, Penita, Pena  album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Pena, Penita, Pena (7", EP) Belter 51.122 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Meneíto Men album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Meneíto Men (EP) Belter Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.211, 51-211 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Gitana Ye Ye  album art Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores Y Antonio Gonzalez* - Gitana Ye Ye (7", EP) Belter, Belter 51.211, 51-211 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.208 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola / En Nombre De Dios / Sarandonga / Tomasa album art Antonio González "El Pescaílla" Lola / En Nombre De Dios / Sarandonga / Tomasa(7", EP, Mono) Belter 51.208 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
07-236 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Gitana Ye Ye / Que Barbaridad album art Lola Flores y Antonio Gonzalez* Lola Flores y Antonio Gonzalez* - Gitana Ye Ye / Que Barbaridad(7", Single) Belter 07-236 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
07-235 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Perdóname Mi Vida  album art Lola Flores Y Antonio González* Lola Flores Y Antonio González* - Perdóname Mi Vida (7", Single) Belter 07-235 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.191 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - La Guitarra De Antonio González album art Antonio González* La Guitarra De Antonio González(7", EP) Belter 51.191 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
52.151 Antonio González "El Pescaílla" - Lola Flores Y Antonio González album art Lola Flores y Antonio González* Lola Flores y Antonio González* - Lola Flores Y Antonio González(7", EP, Mono) Belter 52.151 Spain 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit