Cristian Varela

Real Name:
Cristian Varela Durán
Profile:
Spanish Techno DJ and producer born in 1975, son of Luis Varela.
Also a founder of Pornographic Recordings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Cristian Varela Discography Tracks

Albums

Cristian Varela - New Electronic Audio / Architectures album art Cristian Varela New Electronic Audio / Architectures (Album) Primate Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DID - 1022/8, DID1022/8 Cristian Varela - El Cigarrito album art Cristian Varela El Cigarrito(12") DID, DID DID - 1022/8, DID1022/8 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Two Spirits In One album art Cristian Varela Two Spirits In One (Maxi) Dance Pool Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - I.L.A.T.E.C.S album art Cristian Varela I.L.A.T.E.C.S (EP) S3 Ibiza Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Phrenetic Madrid E.P. album art Cristian Varela Phrenetic Madrid E.P. (EP) 4 x 4 Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Paranoiac E.P. album art C. Varela* Paranoiac E.P. (EP) Primate Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Muskie Ep album art Cristian Varela Muskie Ep (EP) Limited Edition Records (6) France 1998 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Mental Noise album art Cristian Varela Mental Noise Session Recordings Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Generator Feelings EP album art Cristian Varela Generator Feelings EP (EP) Primate Recordings, Primate Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
PMTEN 018 Cristian Varela - Vareland E.P. album art C. Varela* Vareland E.P.(10", EP, Gre) Primate Recordings PMTEN 018 UK 2000 Sell This Version
PV033 Cristian Varela - Elegant Hypnosis E.P. album art Christian Varela* Elegant Hypnosis E.P.(12", EP) PV PV033 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Pains Remixes album art Cristian Varela Pains Remixes Primate Recordings, Primate Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Brasilian Soul E.P album art Cristian Varela Brasilian Soul E.P (EP) LTD Records France 2001 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - From Spain To Holland E.P. album art Cristian Varela From Spain To Holland E.P. (EP) Highland Beats Technology Music Works Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - The Essence E.P album art Cristian Varela The Essence E.P (EP) XYRYS Records France 2001 Sell This Version
ER-14 Cristian Varela - Pornographic Experience EP album art Cristian Varela Pornographic Experience EP(12", EP) Elephanthaus ER-14 US 2001 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - New Concept EP album art Cristian Varela New Concept EP (EP) Primate Recordings, Primate Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Feeling Darkness EP album art Cristian Varela Feeling Darkness EP (EP) Elephanthaus US 2002 Sell This Version
EQ009 Cristian Varela - Alien Experiments EP album art Christian Varela* Alien Experiments EP(12", EP) Equator EQ009 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Your Body Experiences (Remixes) album art Cristian Varela Your Body Experiences (Remixes) Elephanthaus US 2003 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Get Up! album art Cristian Varela Get Up! Intec Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
MBELEK022 Cristian Varela - For My Brother EP album art Cristian Varela For My Brother EP(12", EP) MB Elektronics MBELEK022 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Application 04 album art Cristian Varela & Gayle San Cristian Varela & Gayle San - Application 04 Application Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Cristian Varela - Intecnique .02 / Album Sampler album art Cristian Varela Intecnique .02 / Album Sampler Intec Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
PORN022 Cristian Varela - Special Your Body Remixes album art Cristian Varela Special Your Body Remixes(12") Pornographic Recordings PORN022 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (109) Edit