Ad

Doctor Bass

Doctor Bass

Real Name:Stijn Konings
Profile:

Stijn Konings was born on the 22nd of July 1983 in the city of Ghent. As a young boy he went to the music academy and learned to play piano. He got interested in electronic music at the age of 16. At that time he made a lot of mash-ups of well known commercial songs. When he reached the age of 20 he was asked at several nightclubs and mayor parties across Benelux. Nowadays Doctor Bass has joined Mostiko records and released his first LP.

Sites:doctorbass.be , MySpace
Aliases:Stijn Konings
Variations:
Viewing All | Doctor Bass

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0