Ray Charles

Real Name:
Ray Charles Robinson
Profile:
Ray Charles (born September 23, 1930, Albany, Georgia, USA – died June 10, 2004, Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American singer, songwriter, musician, and composer. He was inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
For the leader of the Ray Charles Singers, please use Ray Charles (2).
For the co-writer of the song "Frenesi", please use Ray Charles (6)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ray Charles - The Great Ray Charles album art Ray Charles The Great Ray Charles (Album) Atlantic US 1957 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Ray Charles album art Ray Charles Ray Charles (Album) Atlantic US 1957 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Soul Brothers album art Milt Jackson & Ray Charles Milt Jackson & Ray Charles - Soul Brothers (Album) Atlantic US 1958 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Yes Indeed! album art Ray Charles Yes Indeed! (Album) Atlantic US 1958 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Ray Charles At Newport album art Ray Charles Ray Charles At Newport (Album) Atlantic US 1958 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - The Genius Of Ray Charles album art Ray Charles The Genius Of Ray Charles (Album) Atlantic Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - What'd I Say album art Ray Charles What'd I Say (Album) Atlantic UK 1959 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Ray Charles In Person album art Ray Charles Ray Charles In Person (Album) Atlantic Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Fathead album art Ray Charles Presents David Newman* Ray Charles Presents David Newman* - Fathead (Album) Atlantic US 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - The Genius Hits The Road album art Ray Charles The Genius Hits The Road (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - The Genius After Hours album art Ray Charles The Genius After Hours (Album) Atlantic Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - The Genius Sings The Blues album art Ray Charles The Genius Sings The Blues (Album) Atlantic US 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Ray Charles And Betty Carter album art Ray Charles And Betty Carter Ray Charles And Betty Carter - Ray Charles And Betty Carter (Album) ABC-Paramount 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Soul Meeting album art Ray Charles & Milt Jackson Ray Charles & Milt Jackson - Soul Meeting (Album) Atlantic Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - ...Dedicated To You album art Ray Charles ...Dedicated To You (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Genius + Soul = Jazz album art Ray Charles Genius + Soul = Jazz (Album, Single) Impulse!, Impulse! US 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Modern Sounds In Country And Western Music album art Ray Charles Modern Sounds In Country And Western Music (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount US 1962 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Modern Sounds In Country And Western Music Volume Two album art Ray Charles Modern Sounds In Country And Western Music Volume Two (Album) ABC-Paramount Canada 1962 Sell This Version
HP 94-02 Ray Charles - Canciones Americanas album art Ray Charles Canciones Americanas(7", MiniAlbum, Gat) ABC-Paramount, Hispavox HP 94-02 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Ingredients In A Recipe For Soul album art Ray Charles Ingredients In A Recipe For Soul (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1963 Sell This Version
LP V/VS 519 Ray Charles - Recorded Live On Stage at the Palladium album art Ray Charles Recorded Live On Stage at the Palladium(LP) Vernon Records LP V/VS 519 US 1963 Sell This Version
LPM 9931 Ray Charles - Hey Now album art Ray Charles Hey Now(LP, Album) RCA LPM 9931 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
LP 93 Ray Charles - Snow White And The Seven Dwarves album art Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Jim Timmens, Ray Charles, Rose Marie Jun Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Jim Timmens, Ray Charles, Rose Marie Jun - Snow White And The Seven Dwarves(LP) Golden Records (2) LP 93 US 1963 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Chansons Du Film "Ballad In Blue" album art Ray Charles Chansons Du Film "Ballad In Blue" (Album) ABC-Paramount, Vega France 1964 Sell This Version
Ray Charles - Sweet & Sour Tears album art Ray Charles Sweet & Sour Tears (Album) ABC-Paramount Australia 1964 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

colette.grellier

colette.grellier

May 29, 2017
If you want another album of Ray Charles produced, check this project here: https://www.diggersfactory.com/vinyl/643/ray-charles-au-palais-des-sports-live
It's an exclusive live of Ray Charles of 1961 at Le Palais des Sports which hasn't been released in any format yet! Only 300 copies are available since it's an exclusive limited edition project! Don't miss your chance!!
CSwa913102

CSwa913102

September 26, 2012
There are a great many releases listed under "albums" that actually belong in "compilations."

Videos (121) Edit