Frankie Vaughan

Real Name:
Frank Abelson
Profile:
British singer, born 3 February 1928 in Liverpool, England, UK and died 17 May 1999 in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK.
CBE - Commander of the Order of the British Empire.
Sites:
Variations:

Frankie Vaughan Discography Tracks

Albums

Frankie Vaughan - Happy Go Lucky album art Frankie Vaughan Happy Go Lucky (Album) Philips UK 1957 Sell This Version
BBL 7233 Frankie Vaughan - Frankie Vaughan Showcase album art Frankie Vaughan Frankie Vaughan Showcase(LP, Album) Philips BBL 7233 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Frankie Vaughan - At The London Palladium album art Frankie Vaughan At The London Palladium (Album) Philips UK 1959 Sell This Version
Frankie Vaughan - Let's Make Love Soundtrack album art Sammy Cahn & Jimmy Van Heusen, Marilyn Monroe, Yves Montand, Frankie Vaughan Sammy Cahn & Jimmy Van Heusen, Marilyn Monroe, Yves Montand, Frankie Vaughan - Let's Make Love Soundtrack (Album) Philips Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Frankie Vaughan - Singin' Happy album art Frankie Vaughan Singin' Happy Philips US 1961 Sell This Version
BL 7609 Frankie Vaughan - It's All Over Town album art Frankie Vaughan / Various Frankie Vaughan / Various - It's All Over Town(LP) Philips BL 7609 UK 1964 Sell This Version
SBL 7658 Frankie Vaughan - My Kind Of Song album art Frankie Vaughan My Kind Of Song(LP, Album) Philips SBL 7658 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Frankie Vaughan - At The Talk Of The Town album art Frankie Vaughan At The Talk Of The Town (Album) Fontana UK 1964 Sell This Version
BL7705 Frankie Vaughan - Return Date - Frankie Vaughan At The Talk Of The Town album art Frankie Vaughan, The V Men, The Sydney Simone Orchestra Frankie Vaughan, The V Men, The Sydney Simone Orchestra - Return Date - Frankie Vaughan At The Talk Of The Town(LP, Mono) Philips BL7705 UK & US 1966 Sell This Version
Frankie Vaughan - There Must Be A Way album art Frankie Vaughan With Arthur Greenslade And His Orchestra* Frankie Vaughan With Arthur Greenslade And His Orchestra* - There Must Be A Way (Album) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
Frankie Vaughan - Mr. Moonlight album art Frankie Vaughan Mr. Moonlight Columbia UK 1970 Sell This Version
SCX 6478 Frankie Vaughan Double Exposure(LP, Album) Columbia SCX 6478 UK 1971 Sell This Version
OU 2027, OC 054-94781 Frankie Vaughan - Frankie Vaughan's Sing Song album art Frankie Vaughan Frankie Vaughan's Sing Song(LP, Album) One-Up, EMI OU 2027, OC 054-94781 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Frankie Vaughan - Sincerely Yours album art Frankie Vaughan Sincerely Yours (Album) Pye Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
SCX 6580 Frankie Vaughan - Frankie Vaughan Sings album art Frankie Vaughan Frankie Vaughan Sings(LP) Columbia SCX 6580 UK 1975 Sell This Version
NSPL 18497 Frankie Vaughan - Someone Who Cares album art Frankie Vaughan Someone Who Cares(LP) Pye Records NSPL 18497 UK 1976 Sell This Version
4SPLP-1497 Frankie Vaughan - Someone Who Cares album art Frankie Vaughan Someone Who Cares(Cass, Album) Astor Records Pty. Ltd. 4SPLP-1497 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
NSPL 18518 Frankie Vaughan - Seasons For Lovers album art Frankie Vaughan Seasons For Lovers(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPL 18518 UK 1977 Sell This Version
V001 Frankie Vaughan - Moonlight And Love Songs album art Frankie Vaughan Moonlight And Love Songs(LP) Big V Records V001 UK & Europe 1979 Sell This Version
Frankie Vaughan - Love Hits & High Kicks album art Frankie Vaughan Love Hits & High Kicks (Album) Creole Records, PRT Records UK 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B.10529 Frankie Vaughan - Look At That Girl album art Frankie Vaughan Look At That Girl(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10529 UK 1953 Sell This Version
B.10560 Frankie Vaughan - Hey Joe / So Nice In Your Arms album art Frankie Vaughan Hey Joe / So Nice In Your Arms(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10560 UK 1953 Sell This Version
B.10435 Frankie Vaughan My Sweetie Went Away(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10435 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Frankie Vaughan - Happy Days And Lonely Nights / Danger Signs album art Frankie Vaughan With Geoff Love & His Orchestra Frankie Vaughan With Geoff Love & His Orchestra - Happy Days And Lonely Nights / Danger Signs (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1954 Sell This Version
B.10655 Frankie Vaughan - From The Vine Came The Grape / She Took album art Frankie Vaughan With The Kordites / Frankie Vaughan With Geoff Love & His Orchestra Frankie Vaughan With The Kordites / Frankie Vaughan With Geoff Love & His Orchestra - From The Vine Came The Grape / She Took(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10655 UK 1954 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit