Ken Hensley

Real Name:
Kenneth William David Hensley
Profile:
Ken Hensley (born on 24 August, 1945, in Hertfordshire, England) is a keyboard (especially Hammond organ) player, guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer best known for his work with Uriah Heep during the 1970s.

He wrote, or co-wrote, the majority of the Uriah Heep's songs during this period, including such hits as "Look at Yourself", "Lady in Black", "Easy Livin'", "Stealin'" and "Free Me".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading