Real Name:
Kenneth William David Hensley
Profile:
Ken Hensley (born on 24 August, 1945, in Hertfordshire, England) is a keyboard (especially Hammond organ) player, guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer best known for his work with Uriah Heep during the 1970s.

He wrote, or co-wrote, the majority of the Uriah Heep's songs during this period, including such hits as "Look at Yourself", "Lady in Black", "Easy Livin'", "Stealin'" and "Free Me".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Ken Hensley - Proud Words On A Dusty Shelf album art Ken Hensley Proud Words On A Dusty Shelf (Album) Bronze US 1973 Sell This Version
RL 39-3 Ken Hensley - Images 1966-1967 / Proud Words On A Dusty Shelf album art David Bowie / Ken Hensley David Bowie / Ken Hensley - Images 1966-1967 / Proud Words On A Dusty Shelf(LP, Transcription) Afrts RL 39-3 US 1973 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Eager To Please album art Ken Hensley Eager To Please (Album) Bronze Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Free Spirit album art Ken Hensley Free Spirit (Album) Bronze UK 1981 Sell This Version
9090317 Ken Hensley - A Glimpse Of Glory album art Ken Hensley A Glimpse Of Glory(CD, Album) H.I.S. Records 9090317 US 1999 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - The Magician's Birthday Party album art Uriah Heep Featuring Ken Hensley, John Lawton Uriah Heep Featuring Ken Hensley, John Lawton - The Magician's Birthday Party (Album) Classic Rock Productions UK 2002 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Running Blind album art Ken Hensley Running Blind (Album) Record Heaven Music UK 2001 Sell This Version
CRL0884 Ken Hensley - One Way Or Another album art John Wetton & Ken Hensley John Wetton & Ken Hensley - One Way Or Another(CD) Classic Rock Productions CRL0884 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - More Than Conquerors album art Ken Hensley & John Wetton Ken Hensley & John Wetton - More Than Conquerors Classic Rock Productions Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - The Last Dance album art Ken Hensley The Last Dance (Album) Sacramento Spain 2003 Sell This Version
MYS CD 157 Ken Hensley - A Glimpse Of Glory - Revised Version album art Ken Hensley A Glimpse Of Glory - Revised Version(CD, Album) Mystic Records (3) MYS CD 157 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Cold Autumn Sunday album art Ken Hensley Cold Autumn Sunday (Album) BigMax Productions Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Wizard's Diary Volume One album art Ken Hensley Wizard's Diary Volume One (Album) Horsepower Records (2) 2005 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Blood On The Highway (The Ken Hensley Story - When Too Many Dreams Come True) album art Ken Hensley Blood On The Highway (The Ken Hensley Story - When Too Many Dreams Come True) (Album) Politur, MAT (2) UK 2006 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Love & Other Mysteries album art Ken Hensley Love & Other Mysteries (Album) Esoteric Antenna UK 2012 Sell This Version
CDBRED568 Ken Hensley - Live Tales album art Ken Hensley Live Tales(CD, Album, Jew) Cherry Red CDBRED568 Europe 2013 Sell This Version