Real Name:
Kenneth William David Hensley
Profile:
Ken Hensley (born on 24 August, 1945, in Hertfordshire, England) is a keyboard (especially Hammond organ) player, guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer best known for his work with Uriah Heep during the 1970s.

He wrote, or co-wrote, the majority of the Uriah Heep's songs during this period, including such hits as "Look at Yourself", "Lady in Black", "Easy Livin'", "Stealin'" and "Free Me".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
56168 Ken Hensley - Come On Down To My Boat album art The Gods (2) Garage Man (as Hennersley) The Gods (2) - Come On Down To My Boat(7", Single) Polydor 56168 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Genesis album art The Gods (2) Candles Getting Shorter (as Hensley) and 2 more… The Gods (2) - Genesis (Album) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Baby's Rich / Somewhere In The Street album art The Gods (2) Baby's Rich (as Hansley) and 1 more… The Gods (2) - Baby's Rich / Somewhere In The Street (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Should I? / As I Look album art The Rebel Rousers Should I? (as Hinsley) and 1 more… The Rebel Rousers - Should I? / As I Look (Single) Fontana Lebanon 1968 Sell This Version
DB 8486 Ken Hensley - Baby's Rich / Somewhere In The Street album art The Gods (2) Somewhere In The Street (as Hensley) and 1 more… The Gods (2) - Baby's Rich / Somewhere In The Street(7", Single) Columbia DB 8486 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Hey Bulldog album art The Gods (2) Real Love Guaranteed (as Hensley) The Gods (2) - Hey Bulldog (Single) Columbia Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
SC-8289 Ken Hensley - Maria / Long Time, Sad Time, Bad Time album art The Gods (2) Long Time, Sad Time, Bad Time The Gods (2) - Maria / Long Time, Sad Time, Bad Time(7", Single) Jugoton SC-8289 Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - To Samuel A Son album art The Gods (2) Sticking Wings On Flies (as Hensley) and 7 more… The Gods (2) - To Samuel A Son (Album) Columbia, EMI UK 1969 Sell This Version
0001 Ken Hensley - Lucky Man / Look At Yourself album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer / Uriah Heep Look At Yourself (as Hensley) Emerson, Lake & Palmer / Uriah Heep - Lucky Man / Look At Yourself(7", Single, Promo) Island Records 0001 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
CPI 7002, COOPER CPI 7002 Ken Hensley - Bird Of Prey  album art Ice & High Society Selection Bird Of Prey (as Hensley) Ice & High Society Selection - Bird Of Prey (7", Mono) Cooper Records, Cooper Records CPI 7002, COOPER CPI 7002 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Look At Yourself album art Uriah Heep Tears In My Eyes (as Hensley) and 6 more… Uriah Heep - Look At Yourself (Album) Island Records, Bronze Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Look At Yourself album art Uriah Heep Uriah Heep - Look At Yourself (Single) Island Records, Bronze US 1971 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Lady In Black / Simon The Bullit Freak album art Uriah Heep Lady In Black (as Hensley) and 1 more… Uriah Heep - Lady In Black / Simon The Bullit Freak (Single) Vertigo France 1971 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Salisbury album art Uriah Heep Uriah Heep - Salisbury (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1971 Sell This Version
6059 039 Ken Hensley - High Priestess / Time To Live album art Uriah Heep High Priestess (as Hensley) and 1 more… Uriah Heep - High Priestess / Time To Live(7") Vertigo 6059 039 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Lady In Black album art Uriah Heep Lady In Black (as Hensley) and 1 more… Uriah Heep - Lady In Black (Single) Vertigo Turkey 1971 Sell This Version
6361 000 Ken Hensley - Crazy Baby Crazy album art Various Lady In Black (as Hensley) Various - Crazy Baby Crazy(LP, Comp, Mixed) Vertigo 6361 000 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
2C 006-12343, 2C 006 - 12.343 Ken Hensley - Vivre Laissez Vivre / La Vie Est À Nous album art Marie (3) La Vie Est A Nous (as K. Hensley) Marie (3) - Vivre Laissez Vivre / La Vie Est À Nous(7", Single) Pathé, Pathé 2C 006-12343, 2C 006 - 12.343 France 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Top Hits International album art Various Easy Livin' (as Hensley) Various - Top Hits International (Comp) Ariola Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Easy Livin' / Gypsy album art Uriah Heep Easy Livin' (as Hensley) Uriah Heep - Easy Livin' / Gypsy (Single) Island Records, Bronze Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - The Wizard / Gypsy album art Uriah Heep The Wizard (as Hensley) Uriah Heep - The Wizard / Gypsy (Single) Bronze Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Demons And Wizards album art Uriah Heep Rainbow Demon (as Hensley) and 6 more… Uriah Heep - Demons And Wizards (Album, Single) Bronze, Bronze Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Easy Livin' album art Uriah Heep Easy Livin' (as Hensley) and 1 more… Uriah Heep - Easy Livin' (Single) Bronze US 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - Sweet Lorraine album art Uriah Heep Blind Eye (as Hensley) Uriah Heep - Sweet Lorraine (Single) Mercury US 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Hensley - The Magician's Birthday album art Uriah Heep Sunrise (as Hensley) and 5 more… Uriah Heep - The Magician's Birthday (Album, Comp) Bronze US 1972 Sell This Version