Hansley

Real Name:
Kenneth William David Hensley
Profile:
Ken Hensley (born on 24 August, 1945, in Hertfordshire, England) is a keyboard (especially Hammond organ) player, guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer best known for his work with Uriah Heep during the 1970s.

He wrote, or co-wrote, the majority of the Uriah Heep's songs during this period, including such hits as "Look at Yourself", "Lady in Black", "Easy Livin'", "Stealin'" and "Free Me".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

CF 173 Ken Hensley - Baby's Rich / Somewhere In The Street album art The Gods (2) Baby's Rich (as Hansley) and 1 more… The Gods (2) - Baby's Rich / Somewhere In The Street(7", Single) Columbia CF 173 France 1968 Sell This Version
S 51630 Ken Hensley - Izgubil Si Se V Svetovih, Ki Jih Ni / Easy Living (Vse Z Nasmehom) album art Ditka* Easy Living (Vse Z Nasmehom) (as Hansley) Ditka* - Izgubil Si Se V Svetovih, Ki Jih Ni / Easy Living (Vse Z Nasmehom)(7", Single) PGP RTB S 51630 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version