Hensley Kenneth/William David

Real Name:
Kenneth William David Hensley
Profile:
Ken Hensley (born on 24 August, 1945, in Hertfordshire, England) is a keyboard (especially Hammond organ) player, guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer best known for his work with Uriah Heep during the 1970s.

He wrote, or co-wrote, the majority of the Uriah Heep's songs during this period, including such hits as "Look at Yourself", "Lady in Black", "Easy Livin'", "Stealin'" and "Free Me".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

SSP 988334 2 Ken Hensley - Rock-Hits Der 70er (Jägermeister Präsentiert) album art Various Lady In Black (Album Version) (as Hensley Kenneth/William David) Various - Rock-Hits Der 70er (Jägermeister Präsentiert)(CD, Comp) Sony Music Special Products SSP 988334 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version