Joey Bada$$

Real Name:
Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott
Profile:
Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott (born January 20, 1995), better known by his stage name Joey Bada$$, is an American hip hop recording artist from Bed Stuy, Brooklyn, New York City, New York. He released his debut mixtape 1999 in 2012 to critical acclaim and followed up with Rejex (2012) and Summer Knights (2013). His debut studio album, B4.DA.$$, was released on January 20, 2015, which has been followed with All-AMerikkkan Bada$$ on April 7, 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3057476]

Artist

Joey Bada$$ Discography Tracks

Albums

Joey Bada$$ - 1999 album art Joey Bada$$ 1999 Pro Era, Cinematic Music Group, Creative Control (4) US 2012 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - Rejex album art Joey Bada$$ Rejex(14xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2012
Joey Bada$$ - B4.DA.$$ album art Joey Bada$$ B4.DA.$$ (Album) Pro Era, Cinematic Music Group South Africa 2015 Sell This Version
Joey Bada$$ - All-AMerikkkan Bada$$ album art Joey Bada$$ All-AMerikkkan Bada$$ (Album) Pro Era, Cinematic Music Group US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LLI 004 Joey Bada$$ - Molly Ringwald / Daily Routine album art Danny Brown (2), araabMuzik, Joey Bada$$ Danny Brown (2), araabMuzik, Joey Bada$$ - Molly Ringwald / Daily Routine(7") Love Letters Ink LLI 004 US 2012 Sell This Version
Joey Bada$$ - Summer Knights album art Joey Bada$$ Summer Knights (EP) Cinematic Music Group US 2013 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - Bird's Eye View album art Statik Selektah* Feat. Raekwon, Joey Bada$$ & Black Thought Statik Selektah* Feat. Raekwon, Joey Bada$$ & Black Thought - Bird's Eye View(File, AAC, Single, 256) Showoff Records, Duck Down none US 2013
R 28311 Joey Bada$$ - Two Lips album art Dilla* featuring Joey Bada$$ Dilla* featuring Joey Bada$$ - Two Lips(7", Ltd) Akomplice R 28311 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - My Yout album art Joey Bada$$ Ft. Collie Buddz Joey Bada$$ Ft. Collie Buddz - My Yout(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cinematic Music Group, Pro Era none US 2013
none Joey Bada$$ - Unorthodox album art Joey Bada$$ Unorthodox(File, AAC, Single, 256) Green Label Sound, Cinematic Music Group none US 2013
Joey Bada$$ - Waves album art Joey Bada$$ Waves (Single) Vinyldigital.de, Cinematic Music Group US 2012 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - On & On album art Joey Bada$$ Feat. Dyemond Lewis & Maverick Sabre Joey Bada$$ Feat. Dyemond Lewis & Maverick Sabre - On & On(File, MP3, Single, 320) Cinematic Music Group, Pro Era none US 2014
none Joey Bada$$ - Big Dusty album art Joey Bada$$ Big Dusty(File, AAC, Single) Cinematic Music Group none US 2014
none Joey Bada$$ - Christ Conscious album art Joey Bada$$ Christ Conscious(File, AAC, Single) Pro Era (2) none US 2014
none Joey Bada$$ - Curry Chicken album art Joey Bada$$ Curry Chicken(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cinematic Music Group none US 2014
0060254703871 Joey Bada$$ - Bad Thing album art Kiesza Feat. Joey Bada$$ Kiesza Feat. Joey Bada$$ - Bad Thing(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records 0060254703871 2014
none Joey Bada$$ - No. 99 album art Joey Bada$$ No. 99(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cinematic Music Group, Pro Era none US 2014
none Joey Bada$$ - Lord Knows b/w Get 2 Bussin album art G Herbo, Joey Bada$$, Lil Bibby G Herbo, Joey Bada$$, Lil Bibby - Lord Knows b/w Get 2 Bussin(7", Shape, Single, squ) Red Bull Records none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - Like Me album art Joey Bada$$ Feat. Schoolboy Q Joey Bada$$ Feat. Schoolboy Q - Like Me(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cinematic Music Group none US 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Hood album art Tablo & Joey Bada$$ Tablo & Joey Bada$$ - Hood(File, AAC, Single, 256) YG Entertainment, Pro Era none South Korea 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Aim High album art Joey Bada$$ Aim High(File, MP3, Single, 192) Scion Audio/Visual none US 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Teach Me album art Joey Bada$$ Feat. Kiesza Joey Bada$$ Feat. Kiesza - Teach Me(File, AAC, Single) Cinematic Music Group none US 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Lose Control album art Glass Animals, Joey Bada$$ Glass Animals, Joey Bada$$ - Lose Control(CD, Single) Wolf Tone none USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - Born Day album art Joey Bada$$ Born Day(File, MP3, Single, 256) Pro Era none US 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Front & Center album art Joey Bada$$ Front & Center(File, AAC, Single, 256) Pro Era, Cinematic Music Group none US 2016