Joey Bada$$

Real Name:
Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott
Profile:
Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott (born January 20, 1995), better known by his stage name Joey Bada$$, is an American hip hop recording artist from Bed Stuy, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, the United States of America. He is of both Jamaican and Saint Lucian descent.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Joey Bada$$ - Rejex album art Joey Bada$$ Rejex(14xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2012
none Joey Bada$$ - 1999 album art Joey Bada$$ 1999 Pro Era, Cinematic Music Group, Creative Control (4) none US 2012 Sell This Version
69346123852 Joey Bada$$ - B4.DA.$$ album art Joey Bada$$ B4.DA.$$ (Album) Pro Era, Cinematic Music Group 69346123852 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
CNMT CD 2550 Joey Bada$$ - All-Amerikkkan Bada$$ album art Joey Bada$$ All-Amerikkkan Bada$$ (Album) Pro Era, Cinematic Music Group CNMT CD 2550 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LLI 004 Joey Bada$$ - Molly Ringwald / Daily Routine album art Danny Brown (2), araabMuzik, Joey Bada$$ Danny Brown (2), araabMuzik, Joey Bada$$ - Molly Ringwald / Daily Routine(7") Love Letters Ink LLI 004 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - Summer Knights album art Joey Bada$$ Summer Knights (EP) Cinematic Music Group none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - Bird's Eye View album art Statik Selektah Feat. Raekwon, Joey Bada$$ & Black Thought Statik Selektah Feat. Raekwon, Joey Bada$$ & Black Thought - Bird's Eye View(File, AAC, Single, 256) Showoff Records, Duck Down none US 2013
R 28311 Joey Bada$$ - Two Lips album art Dilla* featuring Joey Bada$$ Dilla* featuring Joey Bada$$ - Two Lips(7", Ltd) Akomplice R 28311 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - My Yout album art Joey Bada$$ Ft. Collie Buddz Joey Bada$$ Ft. Collie Buddz - My Yout(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cinematic Music Group, Pro Era none US 2013
none Joey Bada$$ - Unorthodox album art Joey Bada$$ Unorthodox(File, AAC, Single, 256) Green Label Sound, Cinematic Music Group none US 2013
none Joey Bada$$ - Big Dusty album art Joey Bada$$ Big Dusty (Single) Arista, Sony Music France none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - Waves album art Joey Bada$$ Waves (Single) Vinyl Digital, Cinematic Music Group none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - On & On album art Joey Bada$$ Feat. Dyemond Lewis & Maverick Sabre Joey Bada$$ Feat. Dyemond Lewis & Maverick Sabre - On & On(File, MP3, Single, 320) Cinematic Music Group, Pro Era none US 2014
none Joey Bada$$ - Christ Conscious album art Joey Bada$$ Christ Conscious(File, AAC, Single) Pro Era (2) none US 2014
none Joey Bada$$ - Curry Chicken album art Joey Bada$$ Curry Chicken(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cinematic Music Group none US 2014
0060254703871 Joey Bada$$ - Bad Thing album art Kiesza Feat. Joey Bada$$ Kiesza Feat. Joey Bada$$ - Bad Thing(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records 0060254703871 2014
none Joey Bada$$ - No. 99 album art Joey Bada$$ No. 99(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cinematic Music Group, Pro Era none US 2014
none Joey Bada$$ - Lord Knows b/w Get 2 Bussin album art G Herbo, Joey Bada$$, Lil Bibby G Herbo, Joey Bada$$, Lil Bibby - Lord Knows b/w Get 2 Bussin(7", Shape, Single, squ) Red Bull Records none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - Like Me album art Joey Bada$$ Feat. Schoolboy Q Joey Bada$$ Feat. Schoolboy Q - Like Me(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cinematic Music Group none US 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Hood album art Tablo & Joey Bada$$ Tablo & Joey Bada$$ - Hood(File, AAC, Single, 256) YG Entertainment, Pro Era none South Korea 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Aim High album art Joey Bada$$ Aim High(File, MP3, Single, 192) Scion Audio/Visual none US 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Teach Me album art Joey Bada$$ Feat. Kiesza Joey Bada$$ Feat. Kiesza - Teach Me(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cinematic Music Group, Pro Era none US 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Lose Control album art Glass Animals, Joey Bada$$ Glass Animals, Joey Bada$$ - Lose Control(CD, Single) Wolf Tone none USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
none Joey Bada$$ - Born Day album art Joey Bada$$ Born Day(File, MP3, Single, 256) Pro Era none US 2015
none Joey Bada$$ - Front & Center album art Joey Bada$$ Front & Center(File, AAC, Single, 256) Pro Era, Cinematic Music Group none US 2016