Capital STEEZ

Capital STEEZ

Real Name:
Jamal Dewal
Jamal Dewal better known as Capital Steez (born July 7, 1993, died December 24, 2012) was an American rapper and member of the hip-hop group PRO ERA.

He released only a one official mixtape titled "AmeriKKKan Korruption". Steez had had schizophrenia and it was one of the cause of suicide that he committed on December 24, 2012.
In Groups:


Capital STEEZ Discography


Capital STEEZ AmeriKKKan Korruption Not On Label (Capital STEEZ Self-released) US 2012