Rita Raines

Real Name:
Rita Raines Babcock
Profile:
Jazz pop - easy listening singer
Born on 22 May 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Died on 13 March 2014 in Redlands, California, U.S.
She was active in the 50s
Sites:
[a3057514]

Artist

Singles & EPs

1003 Rita Raines - If I Were You / Boy Meets Girl album art Rita Raines If I Were You / Boy Meets Girl(Shellac, 10") Deed Records 1003 US 1955 Sell This Version
Rita Raines - Such A Day (So Ein Tag) / Ol' Devil Moon album art Rita Raines Such A Day (So Ein Tag) / Ol' Devil Moon (Single) Deed Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Rita Raines - A Little Lullaby / I'm Crying album art Rita Raines A Little Lullaby / I'm Crying Deed Records US 1956 Sell This Version
1331 Rita Raines - Sleepy Sunday Afternoon / I Told A Stranger album art Rita Raines Sleepy Sunday Afternoon / I Told A Stranger(7", Single) Cadence (2) 1331 US 1957 Sell This Version
1036 Rita Raines - Silence Is Golden / Someone Else album art Rita Raines Silence Is Golden / Someone Else(7", Single) Jamie 1036 US 1957 Sell This Version
5302 Rita Raines - Laughing On The Outside album art Rita Raines Laughing On The Outside(7") Argo (6) 5302 US 1958 Sell This Version
Rita Raines - Vaya Con Dios album art Rita Raines Vaya Con Dios Arcy US 1960 Sell This Version