Ruth McKenny

Real Name:
Rudy Van Laer
Profile:
Belgian rock 'n' roll singer born on October 14, 1954.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Ruth McKenny - Rocking In The Street album art Ruth McKenny And Banny Bright Orchestra Ruth McKenny And Banny Bright Orchestra - Rocking In The Street (Album) Hansa Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
C192484 Ruth McKenny - Rocking In The Street album art Ruth McKenny Rocking In The Street(CD, Album) Rarity Records C192484 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ruth McKenny - Rocking In The Street album art Ruth McKenny And Banny Bright Orchestra Ruth McKenny And Banny Bright Orchestra - Rocking In The Street (Single) Monopole Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
Ruth McKenny - The Cops Are Coming/Highway Guitar album art Ruth McKenny And Banny Bright Orchestra Ruth McKenny And Banny Bright Orchestra - The Cops Are Coming/Highway Guitar (Single) GIP Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
S. 634 Ruth McKenny - You're My Love / You Belong To My Heart album art Ruth Mc Kenny* And The Banny Bright Orchestra Ruth Mc Kenny* And The Banny Bright Orchestra - You're My Love / You Belong To My Heart(7", Single) Monopole S. 634 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
Ruth McKenny - Laura Lee album art Ruth McKenny Laura Lee (Single) Monopole, Monopole Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
Ruth McKenny - I'm So Hot And I Need You / You Made  A Fool  Of Me album art Ruth McKenny I'm So Hot And I Need You / You Made A Fool Of Me (Single) Monopole Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
S 1799 Ruth McKenny - Don't Ever Leave Me / Bubble Gum Company album art Ruth McKenny Don't Ever Leave Me / Bubble Gum Company(7", Single) Monopole S 1799 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
S 1828, S.1828 Ruth McKenny - Let The Good Times Roll / You're Breaking My Heart album art Ruth Mc. Kenny* Let The Good Times Roll / You're Breaking My Heart(7", Single) Monopole, Monopole S 1828, S.1828 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
Ruth McKenny - The Swinging Alley Cat / You Will Always Be A Dream For Me album art Ruth Mc Kenny* The Swinging Alley Cat / You Will Always Be A Dream For Me (Single) Monopole Belgium 1981 Sell This Version
PB 4581 Ruth McKenny - Who's Gonna Be The Next One album art Ruth Mc Kenny* Who's Gonna Be The Next One(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 4581 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
6038 Ruth McKenny - Doe Mee, Houd Greenpeace Op Zee album art Ruth McKenny Doe Mee, Houd Greenpeace Op Zee(7", Single) Rocker 6038 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
6041 Ruth McKenny - Wij Gaan Naar Mexico album art Ruth McKenny Wij Gaan Naar Mexico(7") Rocker 6041 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
6034 Ruth McKenny - Rudy's Rock 'N' Roll Medley album art Ruth Mc Kenny* Rudy's Rock 'N' Roll Medley(7", Single) Rocker 6034 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
8811.10 Ruth McKenny My Sweet Marie(7", Single) Sonybel Records 8811.10 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Ruth McKenny - She's In Love With Her Teacher album art Ruth McKenny She's In Love With Her Teacher (Single) Activ Special, Activ Special, Activ (2), Activ (2) Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
S/89/05/01, 890501 Ruth McKenny - Twisting Like Many Years Ago album art Ruth Mc. Kenny* Twisting Like Many Years Ago(7", Single) Sonybel Records, Sonybel Records S/89/05/01, 890501 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
1900504 Ruth McKenny - Ze Lachte Naar Mij album art Fair Play (4), Ruth McKenny Fair Play (4), Ruth McKenny - Ze Lachte Naar Mij(7", Single) Assekrem 1900504 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
1920601 Ruth McKenny - Our Spanish Time album art Ruth McKenny Our Spanish Time(7", Single) Assekrem 1920601 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
VMF.104 Ruth McKenny - Rocking Rap album art Flash (27) & Ruth Mc Kenny* Flash (27) & Ruth Mc Kenny* - Rocking Rap(7", Single) BMF Records VMF.104 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
C.140750 Ruth McKenny - I'm No Angel album art Ruth McKenny I'm No Angel(CD, Single) Continental (2) C.140750 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Ruth McKenny - Rocking In The Street album art Wim Leys & Ruth McKenny Wim Leys & Ruth McKenny - Rocking In The Street (Single) L&T Records Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
L 5220 Ruth McKenny - She Can Dance album art Ruth McKenny She Can Dance(7", Single) Limbo Records (2) L 5220 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
ASS 190 1201 S, ASS 190 1201 Ruth McKenny - Ik Kan Je Niet Meer Missen album art Ruth McKenny Ik Kan Je Niet Meer Missen(7", Single) Assekrem, Assekrem ASS 190 1201 S, ASS 190 1201 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
RM 502, RMR 502 Ruth McKenny - Forgive Me album art Ruth McKenny Forgive Me(7", Single) Sonybel Records, Sonybel Records RM 502, RMR 502 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit