Béla Fleck

Real Name:
Béla Anton Leoš Fleck
Profile:
Born: July 10, 1958, New York City, New York

Banjo virtuoso.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AW-2053 Béla Fleck - Crossing The Tracks album art Bela Fleck* Crossing The Tracks (Album) Rounder Records AW-2053 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
0124 Béla Fleck - Fiddle Tunes For Banjo album art Tony Trischka, Bill Keith & Bela Fleck* Tony Trischka, Bill Keith & Bela Fleck* - Fiddle Tunes For Banjo (Album) Rounder Records 0124 US 1981 Sell This Version
Rounder 0146 Béla Fleck - Natural Bridge album art Béla Fleck Natural Bridge (Album) Rounder Records Rounder 0146 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
0196 Béla Fleck - Deviation album art Bela Fleck* With The New Grass Revival* Bela Fleck* With The New Grass Revival* - Deviation (Album) Rounder Records 0196 US 1984 Sell This Version
0181 Béla Fleck - Double Time album art Bela Fleck* Double Time (Album) Rounder Records 0181 US 1984 Sell This Version
Rounder-0219 Béla Fleck - Inroads album art Béla Fleck Inroads (Album) Rounder Records Rounder-0219 US 1986 Sell This Version
C-0255 Béla Fleck - Drive album art Bela Fleck* Drive (Album) Rounder Records C-0255 US 1988 Sell This Version
CD-0247 Béla Fleck - Solo Banjo Works album art Béla Fleck, Tony Trischka Béla Fleck, Tony Trischka - Solo Banjo Works (Album) Rounder Records Corp. CD-0247 US 1992 Sell This Version
4-45854 Béla Fleck - Tales From The Acoustic Planet album art Béla Fleck Tales From The Acoustic Planet (Album) Warner Bros. Records 4-45854 US 1995 Sell This Version
SK 62891 Béla Fleck - Uncommon Ritual album art Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer, Mike Marshall (2) Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer, Mike Marshall (2) - Uncommon Ritual (Album) Sony Classical SK 62891 US 1997 Sell This Version
WLA-CS-44-CD Béla Fleck - Tabula Rasa album art Jie-Bing Chen, V.M. Bhatt*, Béla Fleck Jie-Bing Chen, V.M. Bhatt*, Béla Fleck - Tabula Rasa (Album) Water Lily Acoustics WLA-CS-44-CD US 1998 Sell This Version
9 47332-2 Béla Fleck - The Bluegrass Sessions: Tales From The Acoustic Planet, Volume 2 album art Béla Fleck The Bluegrass Sessions: Tales From The Acoustic Planet, Volume 2 (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 47332-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
SK 89610 Béla Fleck - Perpetual Motion album art Béla Fleck Perpetual Motion (Album) Sony Classical SK 89610 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SK 92106 Béla Fleck - Music For Two album art Béla Fleck & Edgar Meyer Béla Fleck & Edgar Meyer - Music For Two (Album) Sony Classical SK 92106 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
08880 7230253 Béla Fleck - The Enchantment album art Chick Corea and Béla Fleck Chick Corea and Béla Fleck - The Enchantment (Album) Concord Records 08880 7230253 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Béla Fleck - The Melody Of Rhythm (Triple Concerto & Music For Trio) album art Béla Fleck / Zakir Hussain / Edgar Meyer / Detroit Symphony Orchestra Béla Fleck / Zakir Hussain / Edgar Meyer / Detroit Symphony Orchestra - The Melody Of Rhythm (Triple Concerto & Music For Trio) (Album) E1 Entertainment none US 2009 Sell This Version
11661-0634-2 Béla Fleck - Throw Down Your Heart (Tales From The Acoustic Planet Vol. 3 Africa Sessions) album art Béla Fleck Throw Down Your Heart (Tales From The Acoustic Planet Vol. 3 Africa Sessions) (Album) Rounder Records 11661-0634-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
001 Béla Fleck - Throw Down Your Heart - Africa Sessions Part 2 (Unreleased Tracks) album art Béla Fleck Throw Down Your Heart - Africa Sessions Part 2 (Unreleased Tracks)(CD, Album) Acoustic Planet (2) 001 US 2010 Sell This Version
11661-9142-2 Béla Fleck - Across The Imaginary Divide album art Béla Fleck And The Marcus Roberts Trio* Béla Fleck And The Marcus Roberts Trio* - Across The Imaginary Divide(CD, Album) Rounder Records 11661-9142-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
B0018711-02 Béla Fleck - The Imposter album art Béla Fleck, Nashville Symphony* Conducted By Giancarlo Guerrero & Brooklyn Rider Béla Fleck, Nashville Symphony* Conducted By Giancarlo Guerrero & Brooklyn Rider - The Imposter(CD, Album) Mercury Classics, Deutsche Grammophon B0018711-02 US 2013 Sell This Version
11661-36262-02 Béla Fleck - Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn album art Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn - Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn (Album) Rounder Records 11661-36262-02 US 2014 Sell This Version
CJA-37992-02 Béla Fleck - Two album art Chick Corea, Béla Fleck Chick Corea, Béla Fleck - Two (Album) Stretch Records CJA-37992-02 US 2015 Sell This Version
1166100200 Béla Fleck - Juno Concerto album art Béla Fleck With The Colorado Symphony* Featuring Brooklyn Rider Béla Fleck With The Colorado Symphony* Featuring Brooklyn Rider - Juno Concerto (Album) Rounder Records 1166100200 US 2017 Sell This Version
1166100291 Béla Fleck - Echo In The Valley album art Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn - Echo In The Valley (Album) Rounder Records 1166100291 US 2017 Sell This Version
CR00287 Béla Fleck - The Ripple Effect album art Béla Fleck And Toumani Diabaté Béla Fleck And Toumani Diabaté - The Ripple Effect(2xLP, Album, 180) Craft Recordings CR00287 US 2020 Sell This Version