Johnny Almond

Real Name:
John Almond
Profile:
British musician (sax, vibes, vocals, flute)

Born July 20, 1946, Enfield, Middlesex, England.
Died November 18, 2009 in Hayward, CA, USA.

Played with The Rolling Stones, Eric Clapton, and John Mayall before co-founding Mark-Almond.
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Almond Discography Tracks

Compilations

Johnny Almond - Wowie Zowie! album art Various Voodoo Forest Various - Wowie Zowie! (Comp) Decca New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Isk 1056 Johnny Almond - Wowie Zowie! album art Various Voodoo Forest Various - Wowie Zowie!(LP, Comp, Mono) PAX Isk 1056 Israel 1969 Sell This Version
DCS 15012/13 Johnny Almond - Soul & Underground album art Various Voodoo Forest Various - Soul & Underground(2xLP, Comp) Decca DCS 15012/13 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Johnny Almond - History Of British Blues (Volume One) album art Various Someday After Awhile Various - History Of British Blues (Volume One) (Comp) Sire, Sire Canada 1973 Sell This Version
541743-1 Johnny Almond - Messin' Around album art Various Tales Of Junior Various - Messin' Around(2xLP, Comp) Universal Jazz 541743-1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SB-9823 Johnny Almond - Black Sheep Collection album art Various Solar Level Various - Black Sheep Collection(2xLP, Comp, Unofficial) Strictly Breaks Records SB-9823 US 2006 Sell This Version
530 0366 Johnny Almond - The Very Best Of Latin Jazz album art Various Tales Of Junior Various - The Very Best Of Latin Jazz(2xCD, Comp) UCJ Music, Universal Music 530 0366 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Johnny Almond - Super Blues Parade No.1 album art Various Voodoo Forest Various - Super Blues Parade No.1 (Comp) Decca Belgium Unknown Sell This Version