Ad

Johnny Almond

Real Name:John Almond
Profile:

British musician (sax, vibes, vocals, flute)

Born July 20, 1946, Enfield, Middlesex, England.
Died November 18, 2009 in Hayward, CA, USA.

Played with The Rolling Stones, Eric Clapton, and John Mayall before co-founding Mark-Almond.

In Groups:Johnny Almond Music Machine, Mark-Almond, Paul Williams And Friends, Paul Williams Set, The Alan Price Set, The Keef Hartley Band, Zoot Money's Big Roll Band
Variations:
Viewing All | Johnny Almond

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0