Susan Cowsill

Real Name:
Susan Claire Cowsill
Profile:
Susan Cowsill (born May 20, 1959; Canton, Ohio) is a versatile musician, vocalist and songwriter. She is the youngest member of The Cowsills and the only daughter of parents Bud and Barbara Cowsill.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Susan Cowsill - Just Believe It album art Susan Cowsill Just Believe It (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Susan Cowsill - Live At The 2006 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival album art Susan Cowsill Live At The 2006 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival(CDr, Album) MunckMix none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Susan Cowsill - Live At The 2008 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival album art Susan Cowsill Live At The 2008 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival(CDr, Album) MunckMix none US 2008 Sell This Version
BLU DP0514 Susan Cowsill - Lighthouse album art Susan Cowsill Lighthouse (Album) Threadhead Records BLU DP0514 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Susan Cowsill - The Hobart Brothers & Lil' Sis Hobart - At Least We Have Each Other album art Jon Dee Graham, Freedy Johnston, Susan Cowsill Jon Dee Graham, Freedy Johnston, Susan Cowsill - The Hobart Brothers & Lil' Sis Hobart - At Least We Have Each Other (Album) Freedom Records (9) none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Susan Cowsill - Recorded Live At The 2018 Jazz & Heritage Festival album art Susan Cowsill Recorded Live At The 2018 Jazz & Heritage Festival(CDr, Album) MunckMix none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Susan Cowsill - Recorded Live At 2019 The New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival album art Susan Cowsill Recorded Live At 2019 The New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival(CDr, Album) MunckMix none US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WBS 8232 Susan Cowsill - It Might As Well Rain Until September / Mohammed's Radio album art Susan Cowsill It Might As Well Rain Until September / Mohammed's Radio (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8232 US 1976 Sell This Version
WB-77-20 Susan Cowsill - I Think Of You album art Susan Cowsill I Think Of You(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB-77-20 US 1977 Sell This Version
WBS 8333 Susan Cowsill - The Next Time That I See You album art Susan Cowsill The Next Time That I See You(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8333 US 1977 Sell This Version