Susan Cowsill

Real Name:
Susan Claire Cowsill
Profile:
Susan Cowsill (born May 20, 1959; Canton, Ohio) is a versatile musician, vocalist and songwriter. She is the youngest member of The Cowsills and the only daughter of parents Bud and Barbara Cowsill.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

SHA-U 124 Susan Cowsill - On My Side album art Cowsills* There Is A Child (as Susan) and 1 more… Cowsills* - On My Side (Album) London Records SHA-U 124 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
ST-17064 Susan Cowsill - Scuba Divers album art Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley - Scuba Divers (Album) EMI America ST-17064 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
2400061 Susan Cowsill - Jungle album art Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley - Jungle (Album) EMI America 2400061 France 1984 Sell This Version
85 Susan Cowsill - Explosive album art Various Wide Awake and 1 more… Various - Explosive(LP + LP) Explosive Records (9) 85 US 1985 Sell This Version
BFZ 40266 Susan Cowsill - Wild Dogs album art Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley - Wild Dogs (Album) CBS Associated Records BFZ 40266 US 1986 Sell This Version
82148-4 Susan Cowsill - Third Eye album art Redd Kross Redd Kross - Third Eye (Album) Atlantic 82148-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 594963 Susan Cowsill - Blow Up album art The Smithereens The Smithereens - Blow Up(CD, Album, Club) Capitol Records CDP 594963 US 1991 Sell This Version
OUT 109-1 Susan Cowsill - Center Of The Universe album art Giant Sand Giant Sand - Center Of The Universe (Album) Brake Out Records OUT 109-1 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SLPCD3187, R2 70283, SLPCD 3187 Susan Cowsill - Dazzling Display album art Steve Wynn Tuesday Steve Wynn - Dazzling Display (Album, Comp) R.N.A. Rhino New Artists SLPCD3187, R2 70283, SLPCD 3187 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
SOL-229-7 Susan Cowsill - The Mississippi album art Continental Drifters Continental Drifters - The Mississippi(7", Single, Gre) Singles Only Label SOL-229-7 US 1992 Sell This Version
519 858-2 Susan Cowsill - Conmemorativo: A Tribute To Gram Parsons album art Various A Song For You Various - Conmemorativo: A Tribute To Gram Parsons(CD, Album) Polydor, Cyclope Records 519 858-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
OUT 116-2 Susan Cowsill - Fluorescent album art Steve Wynn Steve Wynn - Fluorescent (Album) Brake Out Records OUT 116-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
MR 042 Susan Cowsill - One, Two... Tree! album art Los Valendas Los Valendas - One, Two... Tree! (Album) Munster Records MR 042 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
AT 7-2 Susan Cowsill - Yellow Pills - The Best Of American Pop! Volume 1 album art Various Is It Any Wonder Various - Yellow Pills - The Best Of American Pop! Volume 1 (Comp) Big Deal AT 7-2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
7567-82502-2 Susan Cowsill - Massive Blur  album art Melissa Ferrick The Meaning Of Love and 1 more… Melissa Ferrick - Massive Blur (CD, Album) Atlantic 7567-82502-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CD 24499 Susan Cowsill - Little Love Letters album art Carlene Carter I Love You 'Cause I Want To Carlene Carter - Little Love Letters (Album) Giant Records CD 24499 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
PELL002-7 Susan Cowsill - Soloman's Ride  album art Giant Sand Soloman's Ride Giant Sand - Soloman's Ride (7") Capella Records PELL002-7 UK 1993 Sell This Version
SRZ-8020 Susan Cowsill - The Great Lost Twilley Album album art Dwight Twilley Band Then We Go Up and 4 more… Dwight Twilley Band - The Great Lost Twilley Album(CD, Album) Shelter Records, DCC Compact Classics SRZ-8020 US 1993 Sell This Version
BLU 30.103-1 Susan Cowsill - Continental Drifters album art Continental Drifters Continental Drifters - Continental Drifters (Album) Monkey Hill BLU 30.103-1 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
72787 21058 2 Susan Cowsill - Glum album art Giant Sand 1 Helvakowboy Song Giant Sand - Glum (Album) Imago (3) 72787 21058 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
SOL 354 Susan Cowsill - Timberline / This Painting  album art Psycho Sisters Psycho Sisters - Timberline / This Painting (Single) Sol (10) SOL 354 US 1994 Sell This Version
ER80018CD Susan Cowsill - Sing Hollies In Reverse album art Various I Can't Let Go Various - Sing Hollies In Reverse (Comp) Eggbert Records ER80018CD US 1995 Sell This Version
MCAD-11196 Susan Cowsill - Nipple album art Water (5) Water (5) - Nipple(CD, Album, Promo) MCA Records MCAD-11196 US 1995 Sell This Version
GLCD 2123 Susan Cowsill - Life Is Large album art The Kennedys Life Is Large and 3 more… The Kennedys - Life Is Large (Album) Green Linnet GLCD 2123 US 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 34659 2 7, T2-34659 Susan Cowsill - XXI album art Dwight Twilley Girls and 7 more… Dwight Twilley - XXI (Comp) Shelter Records, The Right Stuff 7243 8 34659 2 7, T2-34659 US 1996 Sell This Version